This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Make sure not to miss out! 

Enter 2019's National Women’s Club T20 Knockout Cup & Plate competition taking place in May and June. 

Contact competitions@ecb.co.uk before registrations close on Sunday 16th December.

hide announcement

Summary of the 2018 season

 

Breakdown of dismissals

  Bowled Caught LBW Stumped Run Out Other Total
Division 1 308 682 203 44 57 0 1294
Division 2 338 696 236 51 56 0 1377
 

Division 1

The table shows the number of players used by each club in the division, broken down by matches played

Matches played => 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Total Average
Aston Rowant 4 1 1 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 4 19 10.42
Banbury 4 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 3 18 11.00
Finchampstead 3 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 2 1 0 0 3 3 22 9.05
Henley 5 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 4 18 11.00
High Wycombe 5 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 2 19 10.42
Horspath 1 0 2 4 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 1 3 21 9.43
Oxford 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 5 22 9.00
Slough 5 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 3 0 18 11.00
Thame Town 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 4 4 24 8.25
Tring Park 1 6 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 19 10.42
Totals 33 21 9 16 8 5 5 4 5 6 5 2 6 7 13 6 17 32 200 9.90
 

2018 Batting averages for Division 1

Qualification:- 8 completed innings, 200 runs and average 20.00
The top performance in each category is highlighted

Rank Name, Club Inn N.O Runs H.S 100s 50s AVG
1 Dan Lincoln (Finchampstead) 14 5 667 132  1 6 74.11
2 Shahid Yousaf (Slough) 17 6 777 116* 2 3 70.64
3 Richard Morris (Henley) 14 1 801 138  1 7 61.62
4 Daryll Brown (Horspath) 17 3 789 118  1 7 56.36
5 Matthew Rowe (Henley) 17 3 742 123  2 5 53.00
6 Michael Roberts (Henley) 12 2 518 109  1 3 51.80
7 Muhammad Ayub (Oxford) 18 3 720 108  2 4 48.00
8 Tom Cosford (Horspath) 12 4 375 69* 0 4 46.88
9 Conrad Louth (Slough) 17 1 748 106* 3 5 46.75
10 Moegamat Qaasim Adams (Banbury) 16 2 624 123  3 3 44.57
11 Eliot Callis (High Wycombe) 13 1 534 151  2 2 44.50
12 David Brent (Tring Park) 15 3 530 88  0 4 44.17
13 Fahim Qureshi (Slough) 15 1 589 92  0 4 42.07
14 Adam Dewes (Finchampstead) 11 1 416 84  0 4 41.60
15 Lloyd Sabin (Banbury) 18 1 691 127  2 3 40.65
16 Christopher Watling (Aston Rowant) 16 3 512 121  1 2 39.38
17 Andrew Tolson (Aston Rowant) 10 2 297 112* 1 0 37.13
18 Edmund Casterton (High Wycombe) 18 0 659 116  1 5 36.61
19 Joshua Smith (Aston Rowant) 16 3 473 96  0 4 36.38
20 Dan Marles (High Wycombe) 17 3 499 90* 0 3 35.64
21 George Reid (Aston Rowant) 15 2 447 94  0 4 34.38
22 Jamie Perkin (Oxford) 18 1 566 76  0 5 33.29
23 Michael Beard (Thame Town) 17 2 492 97* 0 3 32.80
24 Euan Woods (Henley) 17 4 420 115* 1 1 32.31
25 Michael Payne (Tring Park) 17 1 514 86* 0 2 32.13
26 Adam Dobb (High Wycombe) 12 4 252 58  0 1 31.50
27 Nathan Hawkes (High Wycombe) 16 2 421 90  0 2 30.07
28 Euan Brock (Henley) 13 3 291 65  0 2 29.10
29 Simon Bell (Finchampstead) 14 2 335 102* 1 1 27.92
30 Alexander Woodland (Tring Park) 16 1 418 76  0 3 27.87
31 Leo Bethell (Aston Rowant) 13 2 306 104  1 1 27.82
32 Robert Eason (Horspath) 15 3 333 71* 0 2 27.75
33 John West (Banbury) 15 2 358 80  0 3 27.54
34 Owyn Tong-Jones (Oxford) 17 0 458 84  0 3 26.94
35 Oliver Clarke (Banbury) 16 1 401 104* 1 1 26.73
36 Gregory Smith (Finchampstead) 18 0 480 67  0 4 26.67
37 Ryan Quinn (Finchampstead) 14 3 289 64  0 2 26.27
38 Gamindu Kanishka (Thame Town) 18 0 462 110  1 1 25.67
39 George Russell (High Wycombe) 16 4 302 68* 0 2 25.17
40 Fergus Nutt (Oxford) 17 2 376 60  0 2 25.07
41 Tom Coleman (Horspath) 15 2 308 90* 0 1 23.69
42 Daniyal Akhtar (Slough) 18 1 398 72* 0 3 23.41
43 James Fitzjohn (Horspath) 12 0 280 100  1 0 23.33
44 Hassam Mushtaq (Thame Town) 16 3 299 66  0 1 23.00
45 Callum Russell (Thame Town) 13 2 250 65* 0 1 22.73
46 Shelvin Gumbs (Tring Park) 14 2 267 66* 0 2 22.25
47 Josh Lincoln (Finchampstead) 15 3 262 39  0 0 21.83
48 Calvin Dickinson (Oxford) 13 0 283 88  0 2 21.77
49 Craig Haupt (Banbury) 17 0 368 68  0 2 21.65
50 Thomas Condon (Aston Rowant) 17 0 353 75  0 1 20.76
51 Andy Rishton (Henley) 12 1 228 53  0 1 20.73
52 Shamilal Mendis (Oxford) 15 4 225 72* 0 1 20.45

Hundreds scored

30 hundreds were scored in this division by 21 different players

Score Name, Club Date Opposition
151  Eliot Callis (High Wycombe) 25-Aug-2018 Horspath
138  Richard Morris (Henley) 01-Sep-2018 Tring Park
136  Eliot Callis (High Wycombe) 21-Jul-2018 Thame Town
132  Dan Lincoln (Finchampstead) 30-Jun-2018 Banbury
127  Lloyd Sabin (Banbury) 01-Sep-2018 Finchampstead
123  Moegamat Qaasim Adams (Banbury) 23-Jun-2018 Oxford
123  Matthew Rowe (Henley) 11-Aug-2018 Horspath
122* Lloyd Sabin (Banbury) 14-Jul-2018 High Wycombe
121  Christopher Watling (Aston Rowant) 04-Aug-2018 Slough
118  Daryll Brown (Horspath) 14-Jul-2018 Oxford
117  Lloyd Paternott (Slough) 01-Sep-2018 High Wycombe
116* Shahid Yousaf (Slough) 16-Jun-2018 Finchampstead
116  Edmund Casterton (High Wycombe) 19-May-2018 Thame Town
115* Euan Woods (Henley) 30-Jun-2018 Tring Park
112* Andrew Tolson (Aston Rowant) 25-Aug-2018 Thame Town
110  Gamindu Kanishka (Thame Town) 28-Jul-2018 Slough
109  Michael Roberts (Henley) 09-Jun-2018 Horspath
108  Muhammad Ayub (Oxford) 26-May-2018 Henley
106* Conrad Louth (Slough) 28-Jul-2018 Thame Town
106* Shahid Yousaf (Slough) 18-Aug-2018 Finchampstead
106  Conrad Louth (Slough) 05-May-2018 Horspath
104* Oliver Clarke (Banbury) 07-Jul-2018 Henley
104  Moegamat Qaasim Adams (Banbury) 07-Jul-2018 Henley
104  Leo Bethell (Aston Rowant) 04-Aug-2018 Slough
104  Moegamat Qaasim Adams (Banbury) 11-Aug-2018 Thame Town
103  Conrad Louth (Slough) 18-Aug-2018 Finchampstead
102* Matthew Rowe (Henley) 30-Jun-2018 Tring Park
102* Simon Bell (Finchampstead) 01-Sep-2018 Banbury
100* Muhammad Ayub (Oxford) 12-May-2018 Horspath
100  James Fitzjohn (Horspath) 09-Jun-2018 Henley
 

2018 Bowling averages for Division 1

Qualification:- 15 wickets
The top performance in each category is highlighted

Rank Name, Club Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best 5WI AVG Econ Strike Bowled LBW Caught St.
1 Bradley Taylor (Banbury) 80.0 21 223 18 5/12 1 12.39 2.79 26.67 22.2% 5.6% 72.2% 0.0%
2 John West (Banbury) 134.1 24 411 27 4/9 0 15.22 3.06 29.81 18.5% 29.6% 51.9% 0.0%
3 Euan Woods (Henley) 166.1 42 514 28 4/5 0 18.36 3.09 35.61 17.9% 17.9% 64.3% 0.0%
4 Jamil Faruk (Horspath) 84.4 9 314 17 5/30 1 18.47 3.71 29.88 41.2% 11.8% 47.1% 0.0%
5 Wesley Morrick (Aston Rowant) 237.0 58 616 33 5/20 2 18.67 2.60 43.09 15.2% 18.2% 66.7% 0.0%
6 Daniel Moriarty (Aston Rowant) 229.2 32 785 42 6/26 2 18.69 3.42 32.76 21.4% 11.9% 66.7% 0.0%
7 Steven Green (Banbury) 132.0 30 382 20 4/17 0 19.10 2.89 39.60 25.0% 40.0% 30.0% 5.0%
8 Ikhlaq Nawaz (Slough) 125.0 39 329 17 3/10 0 19.35 2.63 44.12 11.8% 17.6% 70.6% 0.0%
9 Jonathan Burden (High Wycombe) 125.0 11 488 25 5/28 1 19.52 3.90 30.00 24.0% 4.0% 72.0% 0.0%
10 Adam Dobb (High Wycombe) 162.2 21 602 30 7/51 2 20.07 3.71 32.47 26.7% 13.3% 53.3% 6.7%
11 Zaheer Sher (Slough) 109.3 5 496 24 4/34 0 20.67 4.53 27.38 37.5% 29.2% 29.2% 4.2%
12 Cameron Parsons (High Wycombe) 187.1 40 682 33 5/35 1 20.67 3.64 34.03 39.4% 27.3% 33.3% 0.0%
13 Ali Akbar Raja (Slough) 224.3 34 769 37 6/62 1 20.78 3.43 36.41 27.0% 16.2% 48.6% 8.1%
14 Moegamat Qaasim Adams (Banbury) 106.2 18 356 17 5/35 1 20.94 3.35 37.53 35.3% 11.8% 52.9% 0.0%
15 Tahir Afridi (Henley) 176.0 38 577 27 4/22 0 21.37 3.28 39.11 33.3% 3.7% 63.0% 0.0%
16 Shahid Yousaf (Slough) 129.1 15 449 19 3/20 0 23.63 3.48 40.79 21.1% 15.8% 57.9% 5.3%
17 Oliver Wright (Banbury) 145.4 24 523 22 3/12 0 23.77 3.59 39.73 27.3% 18.2% 54.5% 0.0%
18 Thomas Hampton (High Wycombe) 190.2 16 743 31 4/47 0 23.97 3.90 36.84 32.3% 6.5% 61.3% 0.0%
19 Leo Bethell (Aston Rowant) 132.1 25 437 18 3/22 0 24.28 3.31 44.06 27.8% 38.9% 33.3% 0.0%
20 Lloyd Belcher (Horspath) 151.0 17 586 24 5/31 2 24.42 3.88 37.75 12.5% 25.0% 50.0% 12.5%
21 Michael Payne (Tring Park) 166.4 30 566 23 4/21 0 24.61 3.40 43.48 13.0% 17.4% 47.8% 21.7%
22 Andy Harris (Tring Park) 136.1 21 496 20 6/32 1 24.80 3.64 40.85 10.0% 35.0% 55.0% 0.0%
23 Tom Nugent (Henley) 201.4 33 703 28 5/42 1 25.11 3.49 43.21 42.9% 10.7% 46.4% 0.0%
24 Dan Marles (High Wycombe) 94.2 8 405 16 3/29 0 25.31 4.29 35.38 31.3% 25.0% 37.5% 6.3%
25 David Brent (Tring Park) 135.0 22 551 21 3/36 0 26.24 4.08 38.57 23.8% 14.3% 61.9% 0.0%
26 Gurveer -Monty- Singh (Henley) 144.2 18 526 20 5/45 1 26.30 3.64 43.30 25.0% 10.0% 55.0% 10.0%
27 Daryll Brown (Horspath) 144.0 10 607 22 4/56 0 27.59 4.22 39.27 27.3% 9.1% 63.6% 0.0%
28 Andrew Russell (Thame Town) 118.0 14 493 17 4/74 0 29.00 4.18 41.65 35.3% 17.6% 41.2% 5.9%
29 Hassam Mushtaq (Thame Town) 175.4 23 731 25 6/54 1 29.24 4.16 42.16 8.0% 24.0% 52.0% 16.0%
30 Josh Lincoln (Finchampstead) 121.5 7 607 20 5/24 1 30.35 4.98 36.55 25.0% 15.0% 55.0% 5.0%
31 Darron Augustus (Finchampstead) 130.1 9 588 19 4/30 0 30.95 4.52 41.11 21.1% 10.5% 68.4% 0.0%
32 Muhammad Haroon (Slough) 184.0 28 665 21 4/59 0 31.67 3.61 52.57 28.6% 9.5% 61.9% 0.0%
33 Shamilal Mendis (Oxford) 169.4 22 575 17 3/90 0 33.82 3.39 59.88 41.2% 17.6% 35.3% 5.9%
34 James Woodford (Finchampstead) 154.2 16 555 16 3/20 0 34.69 3.60 57.88 6.3% 0.0% 87.5% 6.3%
35 Christopher Humphreys (Oxford) 148.5 15 604 17 4/4 0 35.53 4.06 52.53 11.8% 5.9% 58.8% 23.5%
36 Tom Cosford (Horspath) 177.5 15 732 19 4/30 0 38.53 4.12 56.16 26.3% 15.8% 57.9% 0.0%

Best Bowling

22 five wicket hauls were taken in this division by 18 different players

Figures Name, Club Date Opposition
7 for 51 Adam Dobb (High Wycombe) 21-Jul-2018 Thame Town
6 for 26 Daniel Moriarty (Aston Rowant) 30-Jun-2018 Horspath
6 for 32 Andy Harris (Tring Park) 05-May-2018 High Wycombe
6 for 49 William Robertson (Horspath) 04-Aug-2018 Banbury
6 for 54 Hassam Mushtaq (Thame Town) 30-Jun-2018 Oxford
6 for 62 Ali Akbar Raja (Slough) 30-Jun-2018 High Wycombe
5 for 12 Bradley Taylor (Banbury) 02-Jun-2018 Horspath
5 for 20 Wesley Morrick (Aston Rowant) 23-Jun-2018 Thame Town
5 for 21 William Pendered (Aston Rowant) 12-May-2018 Finchampstead
5 for 24 Josh Lincoln (Finchampstead) 28-Jul-2018 Horspath
5 for 28 Jonathan Burden (High Wycombe) 19-May-2018 Thame Town
5 for 30 Jamil Faruk (Horspath) 21-Jul-2018 Tring Park
5 for 31 Lloyd Belcher (Horspath) 18-Aug-2018 Thame Town
5 for 35 Euan Brock (Henley) 28-Jul-2018 Oxford
5 for 35 Cameron Parsons (High Wycombe) 26-May-2018 Aston Rowant
5 for 35 Moegamat Qaasim Adams (Banbury) 14-Jul-2018 High Wycombe
5 for 42 Tom Nugent (Henley) 21-Jul-2018 Aston Rowant
5 for 45 Gurveer -Monty- Singh (Henley) 05-May-2018 Banbury
5 for 56 Adam Dobb (High Wycombe) 01-Sep-2018 Slough
5 for 62 Lloyd Belcher (Horspath) 23-Jun-2018 High Wycombe
5 for 74 Wesley Morrick (Aston Rowant) 21-Jul-2018 Henley
5 for 109 Daniel Moriarty (Aston Rowant) 07-Jul-2018 Oxford
 

2018 Fielding overview for Division 1

The top performance in each category is highlighted  

All catches

Qualification:- 10 dismissals

Dismissals Name, Club
30 Joshua Smith (Aston Rowant)
26 Simon Bell (Finchampstead)
23 Shazad Rana (Banbury)
20 George Russell (High Wycombe)
16 Michael Williams (Henley)
Fasil Noor (Slough)
13 Jamie Perkin (Oxford)
12 Euan Woods (Henley)
Dan Lincoln (Finchampstead)
Rory Criddle (Tring Park)
William Hawtin (Horspath)
11 Stephen Dutch (Tring Park)
Christopher Watling (Aston Rowant)
Will Eason (Horspath)
Eliot Callis (High Wycombe)
10 Matthew Rowe (Henley)
Zaheer Sher (Slough)
Lloyd Sabin (Banbury)
 

Catches as fielder

Qualification:- 10 dismissals

Dismissals Name, Club
12 Euan Woods (Henley)
Dan Lincoln (Finchampstead)
Rory Criddle (Tring Park)
11 Christopher Watling (Aston Rowant)
Will Eason (Horspath)
Eliot Callis (High Wycombe)
10 Matthew Rowe (Henley)
Zaheer Sher (Slough)
Lloyd Sabin (Banbury)
Jamie Perkin (Oxford)
 

Catches as wicketkeeper

Qualification:- 10 dismissals

Dismissals Name, Club
30 Joshua Smith (Aston Rowant)
26 Simon Bell (Finchampstead)
23 Shazad Rana (Banbury)
20 George Russell (High Wycombe)
16 Fasil Noor (Slough)
15 Michael Williams (Henley)
12 William Hawtin (Horspath)
11 Stephen Dutch (Tring Park)
 

Stumpings

Qualification:- 5 dismissals

Dismissals Name, Club
8 Calvin Dickinson (Oxford)
5 Michael Williams (Henley)
Fasil Noor (Slough)
 

Run Outs

Qualification:- 2 dismissals

Dismissals Name, Club
3 Tom Nugent (Henley)
2 Zaheer Sher (Slough)
Shamilal Mendis (Oxford)
Charles Hill (Banbury)
Joshua Smith (Aston Rowant)
Leo Bethell (Aston Rowant)
Daniyal Akhtar (Slough)
Asad Rafiq (Horspath)
Ikhlaq Nawaz (Slough)
Gregory Smith (Finchampstead)
 

Division 2

The table shows the number of players used by each club in the division, broken down by matches played

Matches played => 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Total Average
Amersham 3 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 3 1 3 5 25 7.92
Buckingham Town 1 2 3 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 2 20 9.90
Burnham 2 2 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 3 2 9 29 6.83
Chesham 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 2 0 1 2 3 0 2 22 9.00
Datchet 0 3 0 0 3 0 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 0 3 2 0 3 24 8.25
Dinton 1 0 3 2 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 3 0 4 23 8.61
Great & Little Tew 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 1 2 3 0 20 9.95
Harefield 3 2 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 2 1 20 9.90
Shipton-Under-Wychwood 1 0 2 1 1 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 2 3 4 2 26 7.62
Wokingham 3 1 3 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 17 11.65
Totals 23 14 16 10 9 6 7 9 6 4 10 12 8 5 19 21 17 30 226 8.77
 

2018 Batting averages for Division 2

Qualification:- 8 completed innings, 200 runs and average 20.00
The top performance in each category is highlighted

Rank Name, Club Inn N.O Runs H.S 100s 50s AVG
1 Danny Housego (Wokingham) 17 4 905 137* 3 4 69.62
2 Robin Pritchard (Chesham) 16 3 787 156* 1 6 60.54
3 Rizwan Nadeem (Burnham) 13 0 577 143  1 3 44.38
4 Jonathan Cater (Buckingham Town) 15 2 511 92* 0 3 39.31
5 Robert Large (Buckingham Town) 15 3 445 117* 1 3 37.08
6 Andrew Hall (Buckingham Town) 13 3 365 118  1 1 36.50
7 Alex Morgan (Chesham) 11 1 358 100  1 2 35.80
8 Stuart Parsons (Wokingham) 16 3 449 91* 0 3 34.54
9 Omer Siddique (Burnham) 17 3 482 97* 0 3 34.43
10 Matthew Warner (Chesham) 17 4 435 124  1 2 33.46
11 James Morris (Datchet) 10 1 301 80  0 3 33.44
12 Steven Brunning (Buckingham Town) 10 1 288 60  0 2 32.00
13 Joe White (Great & Little Tew) 17 2 475 60  0 3 31.67
14 Charlie Miller (Shipton-Under-Wychwood) 16 0 504 107  1 2 31.50
15 Jason Rance (Chesham) 18 2 498 81  0 3 31.13
16 Michael Barry (Harefield) 16 1 463 116* 1 2 30.87
17 Nehman Nadeem (Burnham) 11 2 275 64* 0 2 30.56
18 Leigh Tomlinson (Buckingham Town) 16 1 451 77* 0 1 30.07
19 Antum Naqvi (Burnham) 8 0 236 80  0 2 29.50
20 Steven Naylor (Datchet) 12 3 258 65  0 1 28.67
21 Jordan McLeod (Harefield) 14 5 252 54  0 1 28.00
22 Lloyd Brock (Great & Little Tew) 12 2 274 46* 0 0 27.40
23 Adnan Shabbir (Burnham) 14 0 363 85  0 3 25.93
24 James Bird (Wokingham) 16 2 360 77  0 3 25.71
25 Ashley Pearson (Buckingham Town) 17 3 356 77  0 2 25.43
26 Daniel Ogden (Harefield) 16 1 373 103  1 0 24.87
27 Joseph Thomas (Datchet) 15 1 342 105* 1 2 24.43
28 Thomas Bamford (Dinton) 15 1 336 102  1 1 24.00
29 Simon Myles (Wokingham) 12 1 262 75* 0 2 23.82
30 Curtly Slatter (Great & Little Tew) 16 2 333 107  1 1 23.79
31 Jack Parish (Buckingham Town) 10 1 214 69  0 1 23.78
32 Edward Bowcock (Amersham) 15 0 353 81  0 3 23.53
33 Harrison Smith (Great & Little Tew) 17 1 374 75  0 3 23.38
34 Robert Viney (Amersham) 10 0 232 58  0 2 23.20
35 Matthew Rance (Chesham) 18 1 391 109* 1 1 23.00
36 Oliver Birts (Datchet) 12 1 251 48  0 0 22.82
37 Karan Kumar (Burnham) 13 0 292 73  0 2 22.46
38 Chris Peploe (Datchet) 10 0 220 94  0 2 22.00
39 Michael Sutliff (Dinton) 11 0 235 53  0 1 21.36
40 Bruce Friderichs (Amersham) 17 2 312 53  0 1 20.80
41 Mark Eteen (Chesham) 11 1 206 40  0 0 20.60
42 Will Fisher (Dinton) 12 1 226 63* 0 3 20.55
43 Stephen Croft (Harefield) 16 6 205 45  0 0 20.50
44 Vishal Aeri (Datchet) 11 0 225 58  0 1 20.45
45 Kelvin Burrows (Dinton) 15 0 304 59  0 2 20.27

Hundreds scored

17 hundreds were scored in this division by 15 different players

Score Name, Club Date Opposition
156* Robin Pritchard (Chesham) 01-Sep-2018 Buckingham Town
143  Rizwan Nadeem (Burnham) 01-Sep-2018 Dinton
137* Danny Housego (Wokingham) 04-Aug-2018 Burnham
125  Jonty Jenner (Datchet) 04-Aug-2018 Buckingham Town
124  Matthew Warner (Chesham) 09-Jun-2018 Datchet
123  Danny Housego (Wokingham) 01-Sep-2018 Amersham
118  Andrew Hall (Buckingham Town) 01-Sep-2018 Chesham
117* Robert Large (Buckingham Town) 18-Aug-2018 Great & Little Tew
116* Michael Barry (Harefield) 26-May-2018 Chesham
109* Matthew Rance (Chesham) 23-Jun-2018 Great & Little Tew
109  Danny Housego (Wokingham) 21-Jul-2018 Shipton-Under-Wychwood
107  Charlie Miller (Shipton-Under-Wychwood) 30-Jun-2018 Great & Little Tew
107  Curtly Slatter (Great & Little Tew) 25-Aug-2018 Chesham
105* Joseph Thomas (Datchet) 04-Aug-2018 Buckingham Town
103  Daniel Ogden (Harefield) 21-Jul-2018 Buckingham Town
102  Thomas Bamford (Dinton) 01-Sep-2018 Burnham
100  Alex Morgan (Chesham) 01-Sep-2018 Buckingham Town
 

2018 Bowling averages for Division 2

Qualification:- 15 wickets
The top performance in each category is highlighted

Rank Name, Club Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best 5WI AVG Econ Strike Bowled LBW Caught St.
1 Chris Peploe (Datchet) 212.5 69 491 44 7/70 5 11.16 2.31 29.02 6.8% 25.0% 56.8% 11.4%
2 Maduka Liyanapathiranage (Amersham) 267.1 74 684 57 7/20 6 12.00 2.56 28.12 26.3% 26.3% 35.1% 12.3%
3 Nouman Aslam (Chesham) 69.4 10 285 20 5/34 2 14.25 4.09 20.90 10.0% 25.0% 55.0% 10.0%
4 Russell White (Buckingham Town) 125.0 22 414 29 4/30 0 14.28 3.31 25.86 51.7% 3.4% 44.8% 0.0%
5 Joe Thomas (Great & Little Tew) 217.0 53 535 35 8/20 2 15.29 2.47 37.20 28.6% 25.7% 42.9% 2.9%
6 Oliver Birts (Datchet) 197.3 43 631 39 6/91 1 16.18 3.19 30.38 10.3% 35.9% 43.6% 10.3%
7 Faisal Ali (Dinton) 189.1 42 617 38 7/31 2 16.24 3.26 29.87 28.9% 13.2% 55.3% 2.6%
8 Matthew Rance (Chesham) 170.5 35 574 35 4/1 0 16.40 3.36 29.29 31.4% 20.0% 45.7% 2.9%
9 Jordan McLeod (Harefield) 165.4 26 553 33 6/47 1 16.76 3.34 30.12 30.3% 21.2% 48.5% 0.0%
10 Anupam Sanklecha (Shipton-Under-Wychwood) 219.2 29 774 44 7/64 5 17.59 3.53 29.91 47.7% 18.2% 34.1% 0.0%
11 Samuel Helm (Amersham) 153.2 26 569 32 6/20 3 17.78 3.71 28.75 25.0% 31.3% 43.8% 0.0%
12 Douglas King (Harefield) 116.3 9 470 26 4/60 0 18.08 4.03 26.88 3.8% 11.5% 84.6% 0.0%
13 Tom Lambert (Datchet) 149.1 24 454 25 5/12 1 18.16 3.04 35.80 32.0% 24.0% 40.0% 0.0%
14 Iain Muirden (Wokingham) 183.5 27 711 38 6/40 3 18.71 3.87 29.03 34.2% 7.9% 42.1% 2.6%
15 George Humphries (Buckingham Town) 192.4 42 682 36 4/32 0 18.94 3.54 32.11 16.7% 30.6% 50.0% 2.8%
16 Lawrence Brock (Great & Little Tew) 149.1 15 615 32 5/24 2 19.22 4.12 27.97 34.4% 28.1% 37.5% 0.0%
17 Mohammed Waqar (Dinton) 90.2 8 408 21 3/24 0 19.43 4.52 25.81 23.8% 38.1% 38.1% 0.0%
18 Kelvin Burrows (Dinton) 73.4 8 389 20 5/45 1 19.45 5.28 22.10 10.0% 20.0% 70.0% 0.0%
19 Jack Deal (Buckingham Town) 99.5 10 358 18 5/20 1 19.89 3.59 33.28 16.7% 11.1% 61.1% 11.1%
20 Jack Parish (Buckingham Town) 85.0 9 344 17 4/50 0 20.24 4.05 30.00 23.5% 11.8% 52.9% 11.8%
21 Lewis Sharp (Wokingham) 169.5 29 632 31 4/13 0 20.39 3.72 32.87 35.5% 0.0% 58.1% 0.0%
22 Jacob Clark (Wokingham) 93.0 8 472 22 6/22 1 21.45 5.08 25.36 27.3% 9.1% 59.1% 0.0%
23 Stuart Rogers (Amersham) 121.3 23 390 18 4/34 0 21.67 3.21 40.50 44.4% 33.3% 22.2% 0.0%
24 Akeel Khan (Dinton) 90.3 12 382 17 4/54 0 22.47 4.22 31.94 17.6% 17.6% 58.8% 5.9%
25 Shaun Miller (Shipton-Under-Wychwood) 123.1 15 461 20 5/88 1 23.05 3.74 36.95 20.0% 15.0% 60.0% 5.0%
26 Robbie Shurmer (Great & Little Tew) 146.5 38 394 17 3/51 0 23.18 2.68 51.82 23.5% 17.6% 58.8% 0.0%
27 Stephen Croft (Harefield) 161.0 22 543 23 3/9 0 23.61 3.37 42.00 21.7% 17.4% 60.9% 0.0%
28 Thomas Crick (Harefield) 149.0 24 526 22 4/17 0 23.91 3.53 40.64 40.9% 4.5% 54.5% 0.0%
29 Paul Dewick (Wokingham) 130.3 17 585 23 4/36 0 25.43 4.48 34.04 17.4% 17.4% 65.2% 0.0%
30 Adnan Malik (Burnham) 98.4 11 386 15 3/16 0 25.73 3.91 39.47 46.7% 13.3% 40.0% 0.0%
31 Farhaan Habib Khan (Burnham) 176.0 29 619 24 4/18 0 25.79 3.52 44.00 12.5% 16.7% 58.3% 12.5%
32 Daniel Ogden (Harefield) 107.2 12 431 16 3/15 0 26.94 4.02 40.25 12.5% 18.8% 50.0% 0.0%
33 Matthew Warner (Chesham) 144.1 20 550 20 3/18 0 27.50 3.82 43.25 10.0% 20.0% 70.0% 0.0%
34 Will Fisher (Dinton) 126.3 26 420 15 3/30 0 28.00 3.32 50.60 26.7% 40.0% 26.7% 6.7%

Best Bowling

39 five wicket hauls were taken in this division by 18 different players

Figures Name, Club Date Opposition
8 for 20 Joe Thomas (Great & Little Tew) 21-Jul-2018 Amersham
7 for 20 Maduka Liyanapathiranage (Amersham) 14-Jul-2018 Dinton
7 for 31 Faisal Ali (Dinton) 07-Jul-2018 Harefield
7 for 64 Anupam Sanklecha (Shipton-Under-Wychwood) 09-Jun-2018 Amersham
7 for 70 Chris Peploe (Datchet) 14-Jul-2018 Wokingham
7 for 77 Maduka Liyanapathiranage (Amersham) 23-Jun-2018 Harefield
6 for 20 Maduka Liyanapathiranage (Amersham) 11-Aug-2018 Shipton-Under-Wychwood
6 for 20 Samuel Helm (Amersham) 21-Jul-2018 Great & Little Tew
6 for 22 Jacob Clark (Wokingham) 28-Jul-2018 Dinton
6 for 25 Maduka Liyanapathiranage (Amersham) 09-Jun-2018 Shipton-Under-Wychwood
6 for 35 Anupam Sanklecha (Shipton-Under-Wychwood) 04-Aug-2018 Harefield
6 for 40 Iain Muirden (Wokingham) 09-Jun-2018 Great & Little Tew
6 for 47 Jordan McLeod (Harefield) 07-Jul-2018 Dinton
6 for 52 Chris Peploe (Datchet) 07-Jul-2018 Amersham
6 for 55 Maduka Liyanapathiranage (Amersham) 16-Jun-2018 Burnham
6 for 63 Joe White (Great & Little Tew) 30-Jun-2018 Shipton-Under-Wychwood
6 for 72 Chris Peploe (Datchet) 21-Jul-2018 Dinton
6 for 80 Anupam Sanklecha (Shipton-Under-Wychwood) 23-Jun-2018 Dinton
6 for 91 Oliver Birts (Datchet) 28-Jul-2018 Great & Little Tew
5 for 12 Tom Lambert (Datchet) 16-Jun-2018 Shipton-Under-Wychwood
5 for 15 Chris Peploe (Datchet) 16-Jun-2018 Shipton-Under-Wychwood
5 for 19 Joe Thomas (Great & Little Tew) 04-Aug-2018 Dinton
5 for 20 Jack Deal (Buckingham Town) 07-Jul-2018 Shipton-Under-Wychwood
5 for 24 Lawrence Brock (Great & Little Tew) 02-Jun-2018 Dinton
5 for 26 Anupam Sanklecha (Shipton-Under-Wychwood) 02-Jun-2018 Harefield
5 for 26 Lawrence Brock (Great & Little Tew) 28-Jul-2018 Datchet
5 for 29 Andrew Hall (Buckingham Town) 09-Jun-2018 Dinton
5 for 34 Nouman Aslam (Chesham) 04-Aug-2018 Amersham
5 for 34 Anupam Sanklecha (Shipton-Under-Wychwood) 30-Jun-2018 Great & Little Tew
5 for 37 Nouman Aslam (Chesham) 11-Aug-2018 Datchet
5 for 45 Kelvin Burrows (Dinton) 30-Jun-2018 Burnham
5 for 51 Samuel Helm (Amersham) 04-Aug-2018 Chesham
5 for 52 Chris Peploe (Datchet) 04-Aug-2018 Buckingham Town
5 for 54 Iain Muirden (Wokingham) 14-Jul-2018 Datchet
5 for 57 Samuel Helm (Amersham) 07-Jul-2018 Datchet
5 for 64 Iain Muirden (Wokingham) 23-Jun-2018 Buckingham Town
5 for 68 Faisal Ali (Dinton) 14-Jul-2018 Amersham
5 for 76 Maduka Liyanapathiranage (Amersham) 30-Jun-2018 Wokingham
5 for 88 Shaun Miller (Shipton-Under-Wychwood) 21-Jul-2018 Wokingham
 

2018 Fielding overview for Division 2

The top performance in each category is highlighted  

All catches

Qualification:- 10 dismissals

Dismissals Name, Club
20 Robin Pritchard (Chesham)
19 Jonathan Cater (Buckingham Town)
18 Daniel Ogden (Harefield)
16 Michael Bates (Wokingham)
15 Stuart Parsons (Wokingham)
Thomas Day (Harefield)
Joseph Thomas (Datchet)
14 Thomas Bamford (Dinton)
13 James Morris (Datchet)
Ben Norgrove (Shipton-Under-Wychwood)
12 Robbie Catling (Great & Little Tew)
Paul Dewick (Wokingham)
11 Leigh Tomlinson (Buckingham Town)
Jason Rance (Chesham)
Danny Housego (Wokingham)
10 Bruce Friderichs (Amersham)
 

Catches as fielder

Qualification:- 10 dismissals

Dismissals Name, Club
18 Daniel Ogden (Harefield)
13 James Morris (Datchet)
Ben Norgrove (Shipton-Under-Wychwood)
12 Paul Dewick (Wokingham)
11 Jason Rance (Chesham)
Danny Housego (Wokingham)
 

Catches as wicketkeeper

Qualification:- 10 dismissals

Dismissals Name, Club
20 Robin Pritchard (Chesham)
19 Jonathan Cater (Buckingham Town)
16 Michael Bates (Wokingham)
15 Thomas Day (Harefield)
13 Thomas Bamford (Dinton)
12 Joseph Thomas (Datchet)
10 Stuart Parsons (Wokingham)
Bruce Friderichs (Amersham)
 

Stumpings

Qualification:- 5 dismissals

Dismissals Name, Club
11 Joseph Thomas (Datchet)
9 Jonathan Cater (Buckingham Town)
7 Bruce Friderichs (Amersham)
 

Run Outs

Qualification:- 2 dismissals

Dismissals Name, Club
3 Ashley Pearson (Buckingham Town)
James Morris (Datchet)
Zargham Ali (Dinton)
Michael Barry (Harefield)
2 Michael Sutliff (Dinton)
Mark Ludlow (Dinton)
Curtly Slatter (Great & Little Tew)
Andrew Viney (Amersham)
Danny Housego (Wokingham)