This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

2017 Bowling averages for Division 1

Qualification - 15 wickets

The top performance in each category is highlighted in red

Rank Name, Club Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Best 5WI  Avg Econ Strike %team
1 Joe Thomas (Great & Little Tew) 176.0 35 518 34 8/51 2 15.24 2.94 31.06 34.69%
2 Christopher Humphreys (Oxford) 121.0 16 408 26 5/19 2 15.69 3.37 27.92 22.81%
3 Tom Nugent (Henley) 176.1 27 630 40 5/33 1 15.75 3.58 26.43 26.49%
4 Tahir Afridi (Henley) 182.1 37 562 35 5/35 2 16.06 3.09 31.23 23.18%
5 Max Uttley (Finchampstead) 83.3 6 362 20 4/46 0 18.10 4.34 25.05 21.28%
6 Cameron Parsons (High Wycombe) 96.0 18 347 18 4/42 0 19.28 3.61 32.00 17.65%
7 John West (Banbury) 127.1 6 509 26 5/55 1 19.58 4.00 29.35 23.85%
8 Gurveer (Monty) Singh (Henley) 111.0 24 397 20 7/51 1 19.85 3.58 33.30 17.09%
9 Alexander Woodland (Tring Park) 118.0 18 524 26 6/55 2 20.15 4.44 27.23 25.00%
10 Muhammad Haroon (Burnham) 187.5 32 727 36 7/29 2 20.19 3.87 31.31 37.50%
11 Jamil Faruk (Horspath) 98.0 9 388 19 5/15 2 20.42 3.96 30.95 20.21%
12 Ikhlaq Nawaz (Slough) 176.4 41 493 24 4/47 0 20.54 2.79 44.17 19.67%
13 Michael Payne (Tring Park) 136.5 16 490 23 4/25 0 21.30 3.58 35.70 21.70%
14 Jandre Coetzee (Finchampstead) 134.5 31 473 22 3/24 0 21.50 3.51 36.77 18.33%
15 Matthew Carter (Finchampstead) 103.4 27 370 17 4/31 0 21.76 3.57 36.59 15.45%
16 Aizaz Cheema (Banbury) 165.5 18 568 26 5/33 1 21.85 3.43 38.27 22.81%
17 Shamilal Mendis (Oxford) 124.2 20 416 19 4/26 0 21.89 3.35 39.26 14.39%
18 Anthony Parson (Finchampstead) 89.1 14 329 15 4/14 0 21.93 3.69 35.67 14.85%
19 Samad Fallah (Oxford) 198.0 42 681 31 5/61 3 21.97 3.44 38.32 26.72%
20 Thomas Hampton (High Wycombe) 157.1 18 661 30 5/29 1 22.03 4.21 31.43 20.27%
21 Harvey Eltham (Oxford) 144.0 21 488 22 4/49 0 22.18 3.39 39.27 20.95%
22 Andy Harris (Great & Little Tew) 145.1 15 645 29 5/37 1 22.24 4.44 30.03 24.79%
23 Oliver Wright (Banbury) 151.5 22 534 23 5/53 1 23.22 3.52 39.61 18.70%
24 Steven Green (Slough) 171.0 17 656 28 4/16 0 23.43 3.84 36.64 24.78%
25 Jonathan Dewes (Finchampstead) 121.0 15 496 21 5/66 1 23.62 4.10 34.57 23.60%
26 Zaheer Sher (Slough) 87.5 4 429 17 4/37 0 25.24 4.88 31.00 16.04%
27 Jonathan Burden (High Wycombe) 105.0 14 406 16 4/32 0 25.38 3.87 39.38 13.79%
28 Adam Dobb (High Wycombe) 157.5 18 585 23 6/65 1 25.43 3.71 41.17 17.97%
29 Zohaib Ahmed (Slough) 144.5 29 563 22 5/37 1 25.59 3.89 39.50 18.03%
30 Lloyd Belcher (Horspath) 158.4 15 593 23 6/45 1 25.78 3.74 41.39 23.71%
31 Will Eason (Horspath) 138.2 28 459 17 4/41 0 27.00 3.32 48.82 16.83%
32 Richard Musk (Oxford) 105.0 15 410 15 3/48 0 27.33 3.90 42.00 12.00%
33 Bradley Taylor (Banbury) 112.5 15 450 15 3/22 0 30.00 3.99 45.13 12.10%
34 Aftab Khan (Burnham) 184.4 34 582 16 4/42 0 36.38 3.15 69.25 15.84%
35 Ali Akbar Raja (Slough) 146.5 9 611 15 4/41 0 40.73 4.16 58.73 13.27%