This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Slough CC - 1st XI Vs Welwyn Garden City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2008Date :Saturday 16th August 2008
Toss:Slough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: SLOUGH CRICKET CLUBRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Jamie Hewitt 107, G Baker 52, J Southgate 82 WGC Fahim Qureshi 73 Slough

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Slough CC - 1st XIWelwyn Garden City CC - 1st XI
Score240 for 4 (54 overs) 't'329 for 4 (66 overs) 'b'
Game Points33
Penalty Points00
Batting Points35
Bowling Points14
Total Points712

Welwyn Garden City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Hewittst Tom Burrowsb  Nilander Cooray107000
2Daniel Blacktoppct Tom Burrowsb  Nheem Amin18000
3Gavin Bakerct Fahim Qureshib  Nilander Cooray52000
4James Southgatect Vishal Aerib  Usman Arif82000
5Derek Tatenot out27000
6Aaron Laramannot out14000
7Edward Tuckerdid not bat
8Nick Lambdid not bat
9Tom Pettetdid not bat
10Martin James*did not bat
11Simon Whitedid not bat
Extras       29
Total329
Wickets 4
Overs 66

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Vishal Aeri9331000
2Nheem Amin14143100
3Zaheer Sher15296000
4Usman Arif6135100
5Unsure2015000
6Nilander Cooray17079200
7Michael Payne3011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total667310400

Slough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshict Tom Pettetb  Derek Tate73000
2Gheyas Khanct James Southgateb  Aaron Laraman44000
3Tom Burrowsct Edward Tuckerb  Derek Tate27000
4Zaheer Sher*ct Tom Pettetb  Derek Tate18000
5Nilander Cooraynot out27000
6Michael Paynenot out41000
7Andrew Warddid not bat
8Vishal Aeridid not bat
9Usman Arifdid not bat
10Nheem Amindid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       10
Total240
Wickets 4
Overs 54

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaron Laraman10212100
2Gavin Baker12049000
3James Southgate12184000
4Tom Pettet1014000
5Derek Tate17166300
6James Hewitt209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total544234400

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersBob Lane