This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Slough CC - 2nd XI Vs Boyne Hill CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 2B 2007Date :Saturday 1st September 2007
Toss:Slough CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: SLOUGH CRICKET CLUBRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Manish Chaudhary running catch

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Slough CC - 2nd XIBoyne Hill CC - 1st XI
Score211 all out (51.5 overs) 'b' 't'195 for 9 (48 overs)
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points00

Slough CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ali Ahmedct Azhar Meob  Ronayne Churchill-Browne9000
2Abbas Bhattict Tom Mellorb  Ronayne Churchill-Browne0000
3Omer Siddique*ct Martin Prestonb  Tom Mellor36000
4Shaan Khanct Muditha Gayan Fernandob  Ronayne Churchill-Browne0000
5Michael Paynelbwb  Azhar Meo44000
6P Chaglarrun out (Donald Pike)4000
7Asin Baigst Muditha Gayan Fernandob  Tom Mellor28000
8Saud Ahmedct Manish Chaudharyb  Nick Cornish19000
9Ikhlaq Nawazct Manish Chaudharyb  Martin Preston40000
10Omer Farooqrun out (Nick Cornish)21000
11Assam Khannot out0000
Extras       lb (6), w (5), nb (2)13
Total211
Wickets all out
Overs 51.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Preston12350100
2Ronayne Churchill-Browne12539300
3Azhar Meo14437100
4Tom Mellor9145200
5Nick Cornish4.5035100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total51.5132121000

Boyne Hill CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Mellor*ct & b Ikhlaq Nawaz27400
2Richard Latchfordct Omer Farooqb  Assam Khan27600
3Richard Hobsonlbwb  Ikhlaq Nawaz0000
4Muditha Gayan Fernandoct Abbas Bhattib  Omer Farooq16200
5Manish Chaudharyct Ikhlaq Nawazb  Michael Payne22400
6Nigel Couzensct Ali Ahmedb  Michael Payne28400
7Donald Pikect & b Shaan Khan30200
8Nick Cornishst Ali Ahmedb  Shaan Khan10100
9Martin Prestonnot out17200
10Ronayne Churchill-Brownect Asin Baigb  Shaan Khan8100
11Azhar Meonot out1000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (1), nb (4)10
Total195
Wickets 9
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Assam Khan5039100
2Ikhlaq Nawaz12246200
3Omer Farooq7129100
4Asin Baig9226000
5Michael Payne11136200
6Shaan Khan4114300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total487195900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers