This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Tring Park CC - 1st XI Vs Hemel Hempstead Town CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 19th April 2014
Toss:Hemel Hempstead Town CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:15
Ground: Tring Park CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tring Park CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Tring Park CC - 1st XIHemel Hempstead Town CC - 1st XI
Score206 for 6 (34.3 overs) 205 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Hemel Hempstead Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brett Pennyct Toby Wastlingb  Rory Wilson111021
2Hemish Ilangaratne*ct Duncan Maddinsonb  Daniel Boniface00011
3Adam Winchesterrun out (Robin Pritchard)466060
4Gareth Jamesst Robin Pritchardb  Michael Payne526171
5Joshua Gravesct Leigh Tomlinsonb  Michael Payne384229
6Unsurenot out264021
7Kashif Dalvist Robin Pritchardb  Leigh Tomlinson91015
8Brad Finchst Robin Pritchardb  Daniel Boniface110012
9Jack Doodsondid not bat
10Billy Maydid not bat
11Parth Mehtadid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (5)12
Total205
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Hemish Ilangaratne (Brett Penny-8*); 17-2 Brett Penny (Unsure-4*); 98-3 Adam Winchester (Unsure-36*); 150-4 Joshua Graves (Unsure-48*); 155-5 Gareth James (Unsure-1*); 172-6 Kashif Dalvi (Unsure-9*); 205-7 Brad Finch (Unsure-26*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rory Wilson7124120
2Daniel Boniface7118200
3Toby Wastling5029010
4Sam Shearman6030000
5Michael Payne8046220
6Duncan Maddinson3025000
7Leigh Tomlinson4026100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total402205750

Tring Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robin Pritchardlbwb  Brett Penny265023
2Leigh Tomlinsonct Joshua Gravesb  Parth Mehta202058
3William Jones*ct Brad Finchb  Gareth James112012
4Duncan Maddinsonct Kashif Dalvib  Brett Penny0009
5Michael Paynenot out476066
6Andrew Dixonct Adam Winchesterb  Brad Finch2005
7Sam Shearmanb  Brad Finch101013
8Toby Wastlingnot out312134
9Daniel Bonifacedid not bat
10Rory Wilsondid not bat
11Alastair Partnerdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (39), nb (13)59
Total206
Wickets 6
Overs 34.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

54-1 Robin Pritchard (Leigh Tomlinson-3*); 85-2 William Jones (Leigh Tomlinson-14*); 92-3 Duncan Maddinson (Leigh Tomlinson-14*); 131-4 Leigh Tomlinson (Michael Payne-26*); 142-5 Andrew Dixon (Michael Payne-31*); 160-6 Sam Shearman (Michael Payne-35*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Doodson3029053
2Billy May2014033
3Gareth James7027111
4Brett Penny7051270
5Parth Mehta8135100
6Brad Finch6131206
7Unsure1.3012020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total34.3220661813

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Haynes, Vic Allen
ScorersSimon Wastling, Claire Thompson