This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Tring Park CC - 1st XI Vs Brondesbury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 20th April 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Tring Park CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Andy Dixon 105, N Durand 72

Result Summary

Result:    Tring Park CC - 1st XI - Won by 47 runs
Tring Park CC - 1st XIBrondesbury CC - 1st XI
Score249 for 3 (45 overs) 'b'202 for 8 (45 overs)

Tring Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Leigh Tomlinsonb  Chris Smith455065
2Andrew Dixonst Hugh Gimberb  Unsure105170106
3Vinay Kumar Devisettylbwb  Iwan Jenkins589068
4Jack Dealnot out270033
5Michael Payne*not out0001
6Greg Proudfootdid not bat
7Toby Wastlingdid not bat
8Rory Wilsondid not bat
9Ali Akbar Rajadid not bat
10Rory Criddledid not bat
11Simon Stanwaydid not bat
Extras       b (8), w (6)14
Total249
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

132-1 Leigh Tomlinson (Andrew Dixon-0*); 172-2 Andrew Dixon (Vinay Kumar Devisetty-0*); 209-3 Vinay Kumar Devisetty (Jack Deal-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Iwan Jenkins8048100
2Kush Kanjia9137000
3Unsure10064000
4Chris Smith9229100
5Unsure7036100
6Will Spencer2027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total453249300

Brondesbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Smithlbwb  Ali Akbar Raja265051
2Will Spencerlbwb  Simon Stanway212022
3Neil Durandct Vinay Kumar Devisettyb  Michael Payne720082
4Hugh Gimber*b  Rory Criddle200036
5James Overyct Vinay Kumar Devisettyb  Michael Payne100014
6Iwan Jenkinsct Ali Akbar Rajab  Greg Proudfoot210018
7James Jacksonb  Greg Proudfoot140022
8Unsurect Michael Payneb  Rory Wilson3004
9Unsurenot out4000
10Kush Kanjianot out6000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (1)5
Total202
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Will Spencer (Chris Smith-0*); 60-2 Chris Smith (Neil Durand-0*); 105-3 Hugh Gimber (Neil Durand-0*); 154-4 James Overy (Neil Durand-0*); 167-5 Neil Durand (James Jackson-0*); 186-6 Iwan Jenkins (James Jackson-0*); 191-7 James Jackson (Unsure-0*); 194-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Stanway529100
2Rory Wilson7128100
3Ali Akbar Raja7029100
4Toby Wastling6030000
5Michael Payne8034200
6Rory Criddle6034100
7Greg Proudfoot6034200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total453202800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers