This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Aston Rowant CC - 1st XI Vs Thame Town CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 2 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Aston Rowant CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:30
Ground: Main GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

TCC - C Russell 86, H Mushtaq 51 ARCC - J McDougall 58*, J Smith 70*

Result Summary

Result:    Aston Rowant CC - 1st XI - Win Timed by 8 wickets
Aston Rowant CC - 1st XIThame Town CC - 1st XI
Score185 for 2 (47.2 overs) 't'181 for 9 (58 overs) 'b'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points02
Total Points254

Thame Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Callum Russellct Gordon Harrisb  William Pendered86800
2Will Sutclifferun out (Wesley Morrick)0000
3Gamindu Kanishkact William Penderedb  Wesley Morrick5000
4Michael Beard*ct Joshua Smithb  Gordon Harris8000
5Richard Straughanct James McDougallb  Wesley Morrick6000
6James Adamsrun out (Leo Bethell)8000
7Adam Phippenlbwb  William Pendered0000
8Hassam Mushtaqct Andrew Tolsonb  Leo Bethell51510
9Christopher Jeffcocklbwb  Leo Bethell4000
10Andrew Russellnot out4000
11William Rooneynot out1000
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (1)8
Total181
Wickets 9
Overs 58

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Will Sutcliffe (Callum Russell-4*); 19-2 Gamindu Kanishka (Callum Russell-14*); 32-3 Michael Beard (Callum Russell-19*); 58-4 Richard Straughan (Callum Russell-33*); 85-5 James Adams (Callum Russell-52*); 85-6 Adam Phippen (Callum Russell-52*); 170-7 Hassam Mushtaq (Callum Russell-84*); 174-8 Christopher Jeffcock (Callum Russell-84*); 178-9 Callum Russell (Andrew Russell-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Wesley Morrick25562200
2Leo Bethell8419200
3Gordon Harris8224100
4William Pendered14242200
5Adam Muttitt3027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total5813181900

Aston Rowant CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Tolsonlbwb  Hassam Mushtaq27300
2Daniel Matthewsct Hassam Mushtaqb  Andrew Russell23200
3James McDougallnot out58500
4Joshua Smith*†not out70700
5Christopher Watlingdid not bat
6Wesley Morrickdid not bat
7William Pendereddid not bat
8Leo Bethelldid not bat
9Adam Muttittdid not bat
10Alexander Barrasdid not bat
11Gordon Harrisdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), nb (2)7
Total185
Wickets 2
Overs 47.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

50-1 Daniel Matthews (Andrew Tolson-26*); 56-2 Andrew Tolson (James McDougall-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1William Rooney9223000
2Gamindu Kanishka5018000
3Andrew Russell11.2150100
4Hassam Mushtaq14152100
5Adam Phippen5121000
6Michael Beard3016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total47.25185200

Match Officials

UmpiresDon Brooks, Arun Oram
ScorersSally Muttitt, Angus Lachlan