This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Thame Town CC - 1st XI Vs Harefield CC, Middx - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 2 2017Date :Saturday 10th June 2017
Toss:Thame Town CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: Church meadowRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Thame: Gamindu Kanishka 105, Callum Russell 63

Result Summary

Result:    Normal draw
Thame Town CC - 1st XIHarefield CC, Middx - 1st XI
Score265 for 8 (58 overs) 'b' 't'186 for 7 (55 overs)
Game Points33
Penalty Points00
Batting Points42
Bowling Points73
Total Points148

Thame Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Callum Russellb  Thomas Crick635198
2Will Sutcliffect Jamie Knifeb  Douglas King6109
3Gamindu Kanishkalbwb  Thomas Crick105123118
4Michael Beard*ct Jamie Knifeb  Thomas McLeod130029
5Richard Straughanct Oliver Richardsb  Thomas McLeod70021
6James Adamsct Jack Fosberryb  Jordan McLeod230039
7Hassam Mushtaqct Jamie Knifeb  Douglas King2006
8Adam Phippennot out263026
9William Rooneyb  Thomas Crick0001
10Andrew Russellnot out4003
11Lewis Ludlamdid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (9), nb (2)16
Total265
Wickets 8
Overs 58

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Will Sutcliffe (Callum Russell-8*); 174-2 Callum Russell (Gamindu Kanishka-89*); 193-3 Gamindu Kanishka (Michael Beard-3*); 205-4 Richard Straughan (Michael Beard-8*); 214-5 Michael Beard (James Adams-4*); 217-6 Hassam Mushtaq (James Adams-5*); 256-7 James Adams (Adam Phippen-21*); 256-8 William Rooney (Adam Phippen-21*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan McLeod14053100
2Douglas King14065200
3Lee Tyrrell5021022
4Syed Tahir Kazmi5038020
5Thomas McLeod10244210
6Dhavalkumar Norotam1010000
7Thomas Crick9129300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total583265852

Harefield CC, Middx - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas McLeodct James Adamsb  Hassam Mushtaq142071
2Jack Fosberryb  Andrew Russell275052
3Dhavalkumar Norotamlbwb  Hassam Mushtaq253050
4George Shielct Callum Russellb  Hassam Mushtaq317020
5Oliver Richardsst Callum Russellb  Adam Phippen81027
6Lee Tyrrellnot out438054
7Jamie Knifelbwb  Adam Phippen0001
8Douglas King*ct Callum Russellb  Adam Phippen81018
9Thomas Cricknot out81041
10Jordan McLeoddid not bat
11Syed Tahir Kazmidid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (5), w (4), nb (4)22
Total186
Wickets 7
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

47-1 Jack Fosberry (Thomas McLeod-7*); 77-2 Thomas McLeod (Dhavalkumar Norotam-19*); 110-3 George Shiel (Dhavalkumar Norotam-20*); 115-4 Dhavalkumar Norotam (Oliver Richards-0*); 133-5 Oliver Richards (Lee Tyrrell-10*); 133-6 Jamie Knife (Lee Tyrrell-10*); 149-7 Douglas King (Lee Tyrrell-16*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1William Rooney14534003
2Michael Beard6016011
3Hassam Mushtaq21378300
4Andrew Russell7020100
5Adam Phippen7124330
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total559186744

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Beck, Graham Watkins
ScorersAngus Lachlan, Paul Dean