This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chesham CC - 1st XI Vs Harefield CC, Middx - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League Division 2 - 2017Date :Saturday 27th May 2017
Toss:Harefield CC, Middx - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:30
Ground: The MeadowRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chesham CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 4 wickets
Chesham CC - 1st XIHarefield CC, Middx - 1st XI
Score227 for 6 (37.5 overs) 224 all out (48.4 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points03
Total Points207

Harefield CC, Middx - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Ogdenrun out (Dominic Goodman)1005
2Matthew Ogdenlbwb  Pip France274045
3Dhavalkumar Norotamct Nain Patelb  Umar Aslam6412078
4George Shiel*ct Mark Eteenb  Jack Maciver242050
5Russell Petleylbwb  Umar Aslam111015
6Poojan Vyasct Mark Eteenb  Jack Maciver2006
7Lee Tyrrelllbwb  Pip France352140
8Jamie Kniferun out (Matthew Rance)131039
9Jordan McLeodrun out (Luke Webb)6003
10Thomas Cricklbwb  Pip France6008
11Syed Tahir Kazminot out9015
Extras       lb (5), w (17), nb (4)26
Total224
Wickets all out
Overs 48.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Daniel Ogden (Matthew Ogden-1*); 74-2 Matthew Ogden (Dhavalkumar Norotam-38*); 119-3 Dhavalkumar Norotam (George Shiel-16*); 143-4 George Shiel (Russell Petley-10*); 144-5 Russell Petley (Poojan Vyas-0*); 148-6 Poojan Vyas (Lee Tyrrell-2*); 182-7 Jamie Knife (Lee Tyrrell-19*); 194-8 Jordan McLeod (Lee Tyrrell-23*); 207-9 Lee Tyrrell (Thomas Crick-1*); 224-10 Thomas Crick (Syed Tahir Kazmi-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dominic Goodman5024021
2Jason Rance8144011
3Pip France9.4052310
4Matthew Rance10037010
5Umar Aslam10034230
6Jack Maciver6028220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets53
Total48.4122410102

Chesham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Rancect Jamie Knifeb  Jordan McLeod688198
2Mark Eteenlbwb  Jordan McLeod203024
3Luke Webbct Matthew Ogdenb  Lee Tyrrell845942
4Andy Goddardlbwb  Syed Tahir Kazmi30012
5Jason Rance*not out342241
6Dominic Goodmanlbwb  Jordan McLeod0001
7Nouman Aslamlbwb  Lee Tyrrell5109
8Pip Francenot out4102
9Jack Maciverdid not bat
10Nain Pateldid not bat
11Umar Aslamdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (1), nb (4)9
Total227
Wickets 6
Overs 37.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Mark Eteen (Matthew Rance-21*); 156-2 Luke Webb (Matthew Rance-47*); 162-3 Andy Goddard (Matthew Rance-50*); 214-4 Matthew Rance (Jason Rance-30*); 214-5 Dominic Goodman (Jason Rance-30*); 222-6 Nouman Aslam (Jason Rance-34*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan McLeod10131300
2Lee Tyrrell9.5059200
3Thomas Crick4019000
4Daniel Ogden2028010
5Syed Tahir Kazmi10046100
6Matthew Ogden2040002
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total37.51227612

Match Officials

UmpiresErrol Carrington, Mark Greaves
ScorersLee Wiles, Paul Dean