This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Henley CC - 1st XI Vs Slough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Henley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Brakspear GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Zohaib Ahmed injured whilst bowling during Henley's innings and took no further part in match.

Result Summary

Result:    Henley CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 160 runs
Henley CC - 1st XISlough CC - 1st XI
Score315 for 9 (50 overs) 'b' 't'155 all out (43.5 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points05
Total Points207

Henley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Daviesct Samiullah Sajidb  Ikhlaq Nawaz465063
2Tom Oldershawct Shazad Ranab  Samiullah Sajid254043
3Richard Morrisct Mohammed Avasb  Ali Akbar Raja827574
4Michael Roberts*b  Zohaib Ahmed273052
5Matthew Rowect Subb  Zaheer Sher213022
6Euan Woodsnot out566226
7David Barnesct Zaheer Sherb  Samiullah Sajid8108
8Euan Brockb  Samiullah Sajid9106
9Tahir Afridib  Anwar Khan13117
10Tom Nugentrun out (Unsure)1002
11Gurveer (Monty) Singhdid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (16), nb (4)27
Total315
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

83-1 Jack Davies (Tom Oldershaw-0*); 83-2 Tom Oldershaw (Richard Morris-0*); 150-3 Michael Roberts (Richard Morris-0*); 218-4 Matthew Rowe (Richard Morris-0*); 224-5 Richard Morris (Euan Woods-0*); 261-6 David Barnes (Euan Woods-0*); 286-7 Euan Brock (Euan Woods-0*); 314-8 Tahir Afridi (Euan Woods-0*); 315-9 Tom Nugent (Euan Woods-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ikhlaq Nawaz10320100
2Zohaib Ahmed7.3040100
3Anwar Khan3040100
4Samiullah Sajid9050300
5Ali Akbar Raja10066100
6Zaheer Sher9065100
7Nabil Shah1.3027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total503315900

Slough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshinot out74101113
2Nabil Shahct Jack Daviesb  Tom Nugent61010
3Mohammed Avasct Jack Daviesb  Tom Nugent4008
4Zaheer Sher*ct Matthew Roweb  Tom Nugent0001
5Shazad Ranalbwb  Tom Nugent142032
6Hamza Afzaalrun out (David Barnes)273279
7Ikhlaq Nawazct Euan Brockb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh0001
8Anwar Khanct Tahir Afridib  Euan Brock7014
9Ali Akbar Rajact & b Euan Brock8109
10Samiullah Sajidlbwb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh0008
11Zohaib Ahmedabsent
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (6), nb (2)15
Total155
Wickets 9
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Nabil Shah (Fahim Qureshi-0*); 19-2 Mohammed Avas (Fahim Qureshi-0*); 19-3 Zaheer Sher (Fahim Qureshi-0*); 57-4 Shazad Rana (Fahim Qureshi-0*); 135-5 Hamza Afzaal (Fahim Qureshi-0*); 135-6 Ikhlaq Nawaz (Fahim Qureshi-0*); 142-7 Anwar Khan (Fahim Qureshi-0*); 154-8 Ali Akbar Raja (Fahim Qureshi-0*); 155-9 Samiullah Sajid (Fahim Qureshi-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Nugent10216440
2Tahir Afridi8041012
3Euan Woods325000
4Gurveer (Monty) Singh9.5131200
5Michael Roberts7028010
6Euan Brock6127200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total43.56155962

Match Officials

UmpiresNick Piper, Ian Royle
ScorersLinda Carter, Elroy Hull