This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Horspath CC - 1st XI Vs Slough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 19th August 2017
Toss:Horspath CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Horspath Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Slough CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 44 runs
Horspath CC - 1st XISlough CC - 1st XI
Score235 for 9 (50 overs) 't'279 for 8 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points40
Total Points820

Slough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshilbwb  Will Eason41010
2Nabil Shahct Ian Slatcherb  Tom Cosford667266
3Daniyal Akhtarct Lloyd Belcherb  Will Eason41011
4Lloyd Paternottb  Tom Cosford8264100
5Shaan Khanb  Tom Cosford598171
6Feroz Baigct Tom Colemanb  Ian Slatcher261220
7Zaheer Sher*ct Robert Easonb  Ian Slatcher5103
8Zohaib Ahmednot out10109
9Steven Greenb  Ian Slatcher6105
10Ikhlaq Nawaznot out0005
11Shazad Ranadid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (11)17
Total279
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Fahim Qureshi (Nabil Shah-3*); 31-2 Daniyal Akhtar (Nabil Shah-17*); 116-3 Nabil Shah (Lloyd Paternott-28*); 228-4 Lloyd Paternott (Shaan Khan-57*); 237-5 Shaan Khan (Feroz Baig-7*); 252-6 Zaheer Sher (Feroz Baig-15*); 267-7 Feroz Baig (Zohaib Ahmed-4*); 279-8 Steven Green (Zohaib Ahmed-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Eason10053220
2Ian Slatcher8143340
3Jamil Faruk8039000
4Mark Skelton4021010
5Lloyd Belcher10040010
6Tom Cosford10077330
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total5012798110

Horspath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Colemanct Shazad Ranab  Ikhlaq Nawaz92020
2Robert Easonct Steven Greenb  Ikhlaq Nawaz5109
3Mark Jeffersonb  Ikhlaq Nawaz121030
4James Fitzjohnb  Ikhlaq Nawaz112020
5Tom Cosfordct Nabil Shahb  Shaan Khan253125
6Will Eason*not out599083
7Stephen Greenb  Zaheer Sher222049
8Mark Skeltonct Zohaib Ahmedb  Steven Green253127
9Ian Slatcherct Zaheer Sherb  Zohaib Ahmed250320
10Jamil Farukb  Zaheer Sher16306
11Lloyd Belchernot out6106
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (16)20
Total235
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Robert Eason (Tom Coleman-9*); 17-2 Tom Coleman (Mark Jefferson-0*); 30-3 James Fitzjohn (Mark Jefferson-1*); 70-4 Mark Jefferson (Tom Cosford-24*); 72-5 Tom Cosford (Will Eason-1*); 132-6 Stephen Green (Will Eason-38*); 167-7 Mark Skelton (Will Eason-46*); 197-8 Ian Slatcher (Will Eason-51*); 221-9 Jamil Faruk (Will Eason-56*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ikhlaq Nawaz10247460
2Zohaib Ahmed10142160
3Shaan Khan10053120
4Steven Green10147100
5Zaheer Sher10242220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total5062359160

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Richards, Martin Thomas
ScorersSimon Groves, Jameel Rehman