This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Slough CC - 1st XI Vs Banbury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 12th August 2017
Toss:Banbury CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: SLOUGH CRICKET CLUBRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Lloyd Paternott 75 not out

Result Summary

Result:    Slough CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 3 wickets
Slough CC - 1st XIBanbury CC - 1st XI
Score172 for 7 (49 overs) 170 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points04
Total Points206

Banbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lloyd Sabin*b  Ikhlaq Nawaz15000
2Craig Hauptct Lloyd Paternottb  Zohaib Ahmed12000
3Oliver Clarkeb  Steven Green6000
4Charles Hillct Shazad Ranab  Ikhlaq Nawaz0000
5John Westlbwb  Zaheer Sher41000
6Jack Wilkinsct Zaheer Sherb  Steven Green26000
7Edward Phillipsct Shazad Ranab  Zohaib Ahmed11000
8Joshua Megsonnot out16000
9Oliver Wrightnot out25000
10Aizaz Cheemadid not bat
11Bradley Taylordid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (6), w (9)18
Total170
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ikhlaq Nawaz10218210
2Zohaib Ahmed10438230
3Ali Akbar Raja10141030
4Steven Green10126200
5Zaheer Sher10038120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total508170790

Slough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshib  John West230047
2Mohammed Avasct Joshua Megsonb  Aizaz Cheema00013
3Daniyal Akhtarct Jack Wilkinsb  John West260049
4Lloyd Paternottnot out750091
5Zaheer Sher*ct & b Oliver Clarke70019
6Zohaib Ahmedct Joshua Megsonb  Lloyd Sabin20010
7Feroz Baigct Craig Hauptb  John West40011
8Steven Greenlbwb  Lloyd Sabin1008
9Shazad Rananot out180049
10Ikhlaq Nawazdid not bat
11Ali Akbar Rajadid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (7), nb (4)16
Total172
Wickets 7
Overs 49

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Mohammed Avas (Fahim Qureshi-7*); 56-2 Daniyal Akhtar (Fahim Qureshi-21*); 59-3 Fahim Qureshi (Lloyd Paternott-1*); 70-4 Zaheer Sher (Lloyd Paternott-5*); 84-5 Zohaib Ahmed (Lloyd Paternott-14*); 100-6 Feroz Baig (Lloyd Paternott-24*); 101-7 Steven Green (Lloyd Paternott-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aizaz Cheema8039102
2Bradley Taylor6219040
3Oliver Wright8024000
4John West10024300
5Oliver Clarke10029132
6Lloyd Sabin7232200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total494172774

Match Officials

UmpiresTim Caldicott, Mike Carter
ScorersElroy Hull, Richard Marston