This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Finchampstead CC - 1st XI Vs Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 12th August 2017
Toss:Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Finchampstead ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Finchampstead CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 6 wickets
Finchampstead CC - 1st XIBurnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI
Score187 for 4 (43.2 overs) 186 all out (48 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points02
Total Points205

Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Karan Kumarct Matthew Carterb  Anthony Parson18000
2Fahad Rajarun out (Unsure)24000
3Harveer Gandam*ct & b Matthew Carter23000
4Aftab Khanct & b Jonathan Dewes53000
5Raminder Singhst Edward Oliverb  William Rogers6000
6Adnan Malikst Edward Oliverb  Max Uttley31000
7Eklis Miahct Anthony Parsonb  Jonathan Dewes2000
8Mirza Nasir Baigb  Matthew Carter8000
9Imran Aslamb  Matthew Carter0000
10Muhammad Haroonnot out10000
11Farhaan Habib Khanct Dan Marlesb  Matthew Carter0000
Extras       lb (4), w (5), nb (2)11
Total186
Wickets all out
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Karan Kumar (Fahad Raja-0*); 63-2 Fahad Raja (Harveer Gandam-0*); 74-3 Harveer Gandam (Aftab Khan-0*); 108-4 Raminder Singh (Aftab Khan-0*); 159-5 Aftab Khan (Adnan Malik-0*); 163-6 Eklis Miah (Adnan Malik-0*); 173-7 Adnan Malik (Mirza Nasir Baig-0*); 175-8 Imran Aslam (Mirza Nasir Baig-0*); 186-9 Mirza Nasir Baig (Muhammad Haroon-0*); 186-10 Farhaan Habib Khan (Muhammad Haroon-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jandre Coetzee6214000
2Anthony Parson8029100
3Matthew Carter7031400
4Craig Hodges6030000
5Jonathan Dewes10040200
6William Rogers4018100
7Max Uttley7120100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total4831861000

Finchampstead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Housect & b Adnan Malik57000
2Adam Dewesct Raminder Singhb  Imran Aslam13000
3Dan Marles*ct Aftab Khanb  Farhaan Habib Khan29000
4William Rogersnot out43000
5Edward Oliverct Harveer Gandamb  Farhaan Habib Khan1000
6Jandre Coetzeenot out25000
7Matthew Carterdid not bat
8Craig Hodgesdid not bat
9Anthony Parsondid not bat
10Jonathan Dewesdid not bat
11Max Uttleydid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (15)19
Total187
Wickets 4
Overs 43.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

68-1 Adam Dewes (Andrew House-0*); 92-2 Andrew House (Dan Marles-0*); 132-3 Dan Marles (William Rogers-0*); 136-4 Edward Oliver (William Rogers-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Muhammad Haroon8031000
2Raminder Singh3014000
3Imran Aslam6124100
4Adnan Malik7034100
5Aftab Khan10123000
6Farhaan Habib Khan7040200
7Harveer Gandam2014000
8Karan Kumar0.203000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total43.22187400

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Browne, Martin Thomas
ScorersBob Lane