This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI Vs Banbury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 5th August 2017
Toss:Banbury CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: The Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Banbury CC - 1st XI - Win Timed by 10 wickets
Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XIBanbury CC - 1st XI
Score133 all out (46 overs) 'b'136 for 0 (31.5 overs) 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points00
Total Points125

Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Karan Kumarct Craig Hauptb  Oliver Wright0000
2Fahad Rajalbwb  Oliver Wright27000
3Aftab Khanct Edward Phillipsb  Charles Hill16000
4Adnan Malikb  Oliver Wright36000
5Harveer Gandam*b  Oliver Wright12000
6Rizwan Nadeemb  Oliver Wright6000
7Raminder Singhct & b Oliver Clarke16000
8Mirza Nasir Baigct Edward Phillipsb  Oliver Clarke6000
9Imran Aslamct Edward Phillipsb  Aizaz Cheema1000
10Muhammad Haroonnot out2000
11Farhaan Habib Khanlbwb  John West1000
Extras       b (6), lb (4)10
Total133
Wickets all out
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Wright18753500
2Charles Hill9120100
3Aizaz Cheema9128100
4Jack Wilkins6018000
5Oliver Clarke321200
6John West103100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total46111331000

Banbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lloyd Sabin*not out84000
2Craig Hauptnot out45000
3Oliver Clarkedid not bat
4Charles Hilldid not bat
5John Westdid not bat
6Edward Phillipsdid not bat
7Jack Wilkinsdid not bat
8Joshua Megsondid not bat
9Oliver Wrightdid not bat
10Aizaz Cheemadid not bat
11James Curtisdid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (5)7
Total136
Wickets 0
Overs 31.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Muhammad Haroon7318000
2Raminder Singh6118000
3Aftab Khan7412000
4Adnan Malik2015000
5Farhaan Habib Khan7146000
6Imran Aslam2.5025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total31.59136000

Match Officials

UmpiresPhil Hirst, Ian Royle
ScorersHuzaifah Aziz, Richard Marston