This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI Vs Slough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Slough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: The Gordon Taylor OvalRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Slough CC - 1st XI - Win Timed by 5 wickets
Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XISlough CC - 1st XI
Score184 for 9 (54 overs) 'b'186 for 5 (39.4 overs) 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points50
Total Points725

Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harrison Smith*†b  Ikhlaq Nawaz163014
2Joe Whitect Zaheer Sherb  Ikhlaq Nawaz162054
3Jordan Garrettb  Zohaib Ahmed0006
4Lloyd Brockb  Ikhlaq Nawaz61047
5Henry Woodwardst Shazad Ranab  Ali Akbar Raja345069
6Tom Pricect Shazad Ranab  Ali Akbar Raja225030
7Jancan Adamsct Mohammed Avasb  Ali Akbar Raja293038
8Robbie Shurmerct Zaheer Sherb  Ali Akbar Raja101019
9Andy Harrisct Mohammed Avasb  Steven Green121026
10Joe Thomasnot out18000
11Lawrence Brocknot out12100
Extras       lb (5), w (1), nb (3)9
Total184
Wickets 9
Overs 54

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Harrison Smith (Joe White-2*); 22-2 Jordan Garrett (Joe White-2*); 42-3 Joe White (Lloyd Brock-5*); 59-4 Lloyd Brock (Henry Woodward-16*); 95-5 Tom Price (Henry Woodward-0*); 110-6 Henry Woodward (Jancan Adams-0*); 127-7 Robbie Shurmer (Jancan Adams-0*); 153-8 Jancan Adams (Andy Harris-0*); 156-9 Andy Harris (Joe Thomas-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zohaib Ahmed15358100
2Ikhlaq Nawaz18838300
3Steven Green8042100
4Ali Akbar Raja13241400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total5413184900

Slough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshict Henry Woodwardb  Robbie Shurmer680065
2Nabil Shahct Lloyd Brockb  Joe Thomas250038
3Mohammed Avasct Jordan Garrettb  Robbie Shurmer370046
4Lloyd Paternottlbwb  Joe Thomas50010
5Zohaib Ahmedct Harrison Smithb  Robbie Shurmer0001
6Zaheer Sher*not out60039
7Feroz Baignot out400042
8Steven Greendid not bat
9Shazad Ranadid not bat
10Ikhlaq Nawazdid not bat
11Ali Akbar Rajadid not bat
Extras       lb (2), nb (3)5
Total186
Wickets 5
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

75-1 Nabil Shah (Fahim Qureshi-0*); 129-2 Fahim Qureshi (Mohammed Avas-0*); 139-3 Mohammed Avas (Lloyd Paternott-0*); 139-4 Zohaib Ahmed (Lloyd Paternott-0*); 139-5 Lloyd Paternott (Zaheer Sher-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lawrence Brock3016000
2Robbie Shurmer8125300
3Andy Harris3028000
4Joe Thomas15353200
5Tom Price6.4042000
6Jancan Adams4020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total39.44186500

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Finch, Steve Vines
ScorersAndy Thomas, Elroy Hull