This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Finchampstead CC - 1st XI Vs Tring Park CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Tring Park CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Finchampstead ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tring Park CC - 1st XI - Win Timed by 3 wickets
Finchampstead CC - 1st XITring Park CC - 1st XI
Score248 for 6 (56 overs) 'b'254 for 7 (48.5 overs) 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points70
Total Points1025

Finchampstead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Housect Shelvin Gumbsb  Simon Stanway7108
2Adam Dewesct Rory Criddleb  Charlie Macdonell385084
3Dan Marles*ct Sam Rimmingtonb  Shelvin Gumbs558074
4William Rogersct Shelvin Gumbsb  Rory Criddle545265
5Edward Olivernot out611281
6Josh Lincolnct Simon Stanwayb  Rory Criddle0003
7Jandre Coetzeeb  Michael Payne233121
8Jonathan Dewesdid not bat
9Anthony Parsondid not bat
10Matthew Carterdid not bat
11Craig Hodgesdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (2)10
Total248
Wickets 6
Overs 56

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Andrew House (Adam Dewes-2*); 109-2 Dan Marles (Adam Dewes-37*); 111-3 Adam Dewes (William Rogers-1*); 199-4 William Rogers (Edward Oliver-35*); 199-5 Josh Lincoln (Edward Oliver-35*); 248-6 Jandre Coetzee (Edward Oliver-61*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Stanway13241100
2Alexander Woodland7.0123000
3Sam Rimmington4018020
4Kamran Shah1011000
5Shelvin Gumbs13152200
6Charlie Macdonell10045100
7Rory Criddle8050200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total564248620

Tring Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Liam Goughct Edward Oliverb  Jandre Coetzee2005
2Alexander Woodlandct & b Anthony Parson235024
3Charlie Macdonellb  Adam Dewes101151121
4Michael Paynect Edward Oliverb  Dan Marles383147
5Luke Coleman-Ohrynowskyct Jandre Coetzeeb  Jonathan Dewes361051
6Shelvin Gumbs*†b  Jonathan Dewes213023
7Andrew Dixonb  Jonathan Dewes0001
8Sam Rimmingtonnot out190212
9Kamran Shahnot out122010
10Rory Criddledid not bat
11Simon Stanwaydid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (1)2
Total254
Wickets 7
Overs 48.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Liam Gough (Alexander Woodland-0*); 118-2 Alexander Woodland (Charlie Macdonell-23*); 134-3 Michael Payne (Charlie Macdonell-70*); 188-4 Charlie Macdonell (Luke Coleman-Ohrynowsky-23*); 216-5 Luke Coleman-Ohrynowsky (Shelvin Gumbs-15*); 216-6 Andrew Dixon (Shelvin Gumbs-15*); 225-7 Shelvin Gumbs (Sam Rimmington-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jandre Coetzee6028100
2Anthony Parson6038100
3Matthew Carter6219000
4Jonathan Dewes11.5169300
5Craig Hodges4032000
6Dan Marles5022100
7Adam Dewes10045100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total48.53254700

Match Officials

UmpiresGraham Watkins, John Reed
ScorersRobert Lane, Toby Davidson