This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI Vs Henley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Henley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: The Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Singh 7 wickets

Result Summary

Result:    Normal draw
Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XIHenley CC - 1st XI
Score141 for 9 (45 overs) 172 for 5 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points33
Penalty Points00
Batting Points12
Bowling Points29
Total Points614

Henley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Roberts*ct Gurpreet Singh Basranb  Aftab Khan448066
2Jack Daviesct Sulaiman Javedb  Aftab Khan192056
3Waqas Hussainlbwb  Harveer Gandam477062
4Euan Woodsb  Aftab Khan350176
5David Barnesb  Aftab Khan173028
6Stewart Davisonnot out60011
7Euan Brocknot out0001
8Tahir Afrididid not bat
9Tom Nugentdid not bat
10Harry Jordandid not bat
11Gurveer (Monty) Singhdid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (1)4
Total172
Wickets 5
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

60-1 Michael Roberts (Jack Davies-0*); 89-2 Jack Davies (Waqas Hussain-0*); 123-3 Waqas Hussain (Euan Woods-0*); 148-4 David Barnes (Euan Woods-0*); 171-5 Euan Woods (Stewart Davison-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Muhammad Haroon8128000
2Raminder Singh5114010
3Aftab Khan20342400
4Sulaiman Javed1017000
5Farhaan Habib Khan3026000
6Harveer Gandam13042100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total505172510

Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sajid Alict Waqas Hussainb  Euan Woods101031
2Fahad Rajact Euan Woodsb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh162053
3Harveer Gandam*ct Euan Woodsb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh438063
4Gurpreet Singh Basranct Jack Daviesb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh0002
5Aftab Khanct Waqas Hussainb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh101114
6Sulaiman Javedst Stewart Davisonb  Euan Woods101020
7Raminder Singhct Jack Daviesb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh0006
8Karan Kumarnot out102034
9Muhammad Haroonst Stewart Davisonb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh9202
10Adnan Malikct Michael Robertsb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh6201
11Farhaan Habib Khannot out112029
Extras       b (10), nb (6)16
Total141
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 Sajid Ali (Fahad Raja-0*); 56-2 Fahad Raja (Harveer Gandam-0*); 56-3 Gurpreet Singh Basran (Harveer Gandam-0*); 87-4 Aftab Khan (Harveer Gandam-0*); 94-5 Harveer Gandam (Sulaiman Javed-0*); 100-6 Raminder Singh (Sulaiman Javed-0*); 102-7 Sulaiman Javed (Karan Kumar-0*); 111-8 Muhammad Haroon (Karan Kumar-0*); 117-9 Adnan Malik (Karan Kumar-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Nugent4113000
2Tahir Afridi4113001
3Gurveer (Monty) Singh19651704
4Euan Woods16741201
5Euan Brock2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total4515141906

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Browne, Martin Thomas
ScorersHuzaifah Aziz, Linda Carter