This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Henley CC - 1st XI Vs Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Brakspear GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

W Hussain 108

Result Summary

Result:    Henley CC - 1st XI - Win Timed by 8 wickets
Henley CC - 1st XIGreat & Little Tew CC - 1st XI
Score215 for 2 (39.1 overs) 212 for 9 (64 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points02
Total Points255

Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harrison Smith*†b  Tahir Afridi245025
2Joe Whiteb  Tahir Afridi0002
3Jordan Garrettct Stewart Davisonb  Tahir Afridi478090
4Lloyd Brockct Tom Nugentb  Harry Jordan4060120
5Henry Woodwardrun out (Tom Nugent)7681104
6Jancan Adamsct Waqas Hussainb  Tom Nugent10010
7Curtly Slatterct Tom Nugentb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh121016
8Robbie Shurmerct Tom Nugentb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh2006
9Joe Thomaslbwb  Gurveer (Monty) Singh3008
10Andy Harrisnot out4004
11Lawrence Brockdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), nb (1)3
Total212
Wickets 9
Overs 64

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Joe White (Harrison Smith-0*); 33-2 Harrison Smith (Jordan Garrett-0*); 83-3 Jordan Garrett (Lloyd Brock-0*); 135-4 Lloyd Brock (Henry Woodward-0*); 149-5 Jancan Adams (Henry Woodward-0*); 182-6 Curtly Slatter (Henry Woodward-0*); 185-7 Robbie Shurmer (Henry Woodward-0*); 200-8 Andy Harris (Henry Woodward-0*); 212-9 Henry Woodward (Joe Thomas-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Nugent17267100
2Tahir Afridi18731301
3Gurveer (Monty) Singh15250300
4Waqas Hussain5215000
5Ziafat Ashraf4025000
6Harry Jordan5122100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total6414212901

Henley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Roberts*not out79111112
2David Barnesct Curtly Slatterb  Jancan Adams102014
3Waqas Hussainct Henry Woodwardb  Joe Thomas10820190
4Euan Woodsnot out121120
5Ziafat Ashrafdid not bat
6Stewart Davisondid not bat
7Euan Brockdid not bat
8Tahir Afrididid not bat
9Tom Nugentdid not bat
10Harry Jordandid not bat
11Gurveer (Monty) Singhdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (3), nb (1)6
Total215
Wickets 2
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 David Barnes (Michael Roberts-0*); 187-2 Waqas Hussain (Michael Roberts-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jancan Adams4118120
2Lawrence Brock12055010
3Robbie Shurmer6043001
4Joe Thomas13059100
5Andy Harris4034000
6Jordan Garrett0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total39.11215231

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Finch, Alison Smith
ScorersLinda Carter, Sam King