This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

High Wycombe CC - 1st XI Vs Finchampstead CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Finchampstead CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: High Wycombe CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Finchampstead CC - 1st XI - Win Timed by 1 wicket
High Wycombe CC - 1st XIFinchampstead CC - 1st XI
Score229 all out (59.1 overs) 'b'230 for 9 (53.2 overs) 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points90
Total Points1225

High Wycombe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Edmund Castertonct Dan Lincolnb  Anthony Parson92017
2Gavin Bakerct Dan Lincolnb  Matthew Carter112042
3Patrick Castledenlbwb  Jandre Coetzee76100125
4Nathan Hawkes*ct Anthony Parsonb  Matthew Carter15208
5Simon Janesb  Adam Dewes234035
6George Russellct Jonathan Dewesb  Jandre Coetzee387052
7Kavishka Anjulact Edward Oliverb  Jonathan Dewes214021
8Cameron Parsonslbwb  Jandre Coetzee20010
9Conner Haddownot out192032
10Adam Dobbct Adam Dewesb  Jonathan Dewes4108
11Thomas Hamptonb  Jonathan Dewes10106
Extras       w (1)1
Total229
Wickets all out
Overs 59.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Edmund Casterton (Gavin Baker-2*); 38-2 Gavin Baker (Patrick Castleden-18*); 58-3 Nathan Hawkes (Patrick Castleden-23*); 111-4 Simon Janes (Patrick Castleden-52*); 171-5 Patrick Castleden (George Russell-36*); 178-6 George Russell (Kavishka Anjula-5*); 190-7 Cameron Parsons (Kavishka Anjula-15*); 198-8 Kavishka Anjula (Conner Haddow-2*); 213-9 Adam Dobb (Conner Haddow-13*); 229-10 Thomas Hampton (Conner Haddow-19*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jandre Coetzee19651300
2Anthony Parson8232100
3Matthew Carter6129200
4Craig Hodges3027010
5Adam Dewes4115100
6Dan Marles7120000
7Jonathan Dewes12.1055300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total59.1112291010

Finchampstead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Housect Kavishka Anjulab  Adam Dobb9514078
2Adam Dewesct George Russellb  Cameron Parsons10020
3Dan Marles*ct Adam Dobbb  Patrick Castleden342048
4William Rogersb  Adam Dobb7009
5Dan Lincolnb  Thomas Hampton292050
6Edward Oliverct George Russellb  Adam Dobb2006
7Jandre Coetzeerun out (Edmund Casterton)50016
8Matthew Carterct & b Thomas Hampton171029
9Anthony Parsonct Nathan Hawkesb  Thomas Hampton1002
10Craig Hodgesnot out213049
11Jonathan Dewesnot out50015
Extras       b (5), lb (6), nb (2)13
Total230
Wickets 9
Overs 53.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Adam Dewes (Andrew House-20*); 134-2 Andrew House (Dan Marles-34*); 135-3 Dan Marles (William Rogers-1*); 141-4 William Rogers (Dan Lincoln-0*); 145-5 Edward Oliver (Dan Lincoln-2*); 168-6 Jandre Coetzee (Dan Lincoln-20*); 194-7 Dan Lincoln (Matthew Carter-15*); 196-8 Anthony Parson (Matthew Carter-15*); 207-9 Matthew Carter (Craig Hodges-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cameron Parsons7232101
2Thomas Hampton14339301
3Kavishka Anjula5027000
4Conner Haddow4033000
5Patrick Castleden13246100
6Adam Dobb10.2142300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total53.28230902

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Browne, Tim Caldicot
ScorersSusan Klyne, Robert Lane