This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Finchampstead CC - 1st XI Vs Slough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 24th June 2017
Toss:Slough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Finchampstead ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Z Ahmed was out for 99 in the first innings for Slough and Greg Smith was 71 not out for Finchampstead, rain caused an early close of Play

Result Summary

Result:    Normal draw
Finchampstead CC - 1st XISlough CC - 1st XI
Score164 for 3 (37 overs) 272 for 7 (64 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points33
Penalty Points00
Batting Points24
Bowling Points33
Total Points810

Slough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshib  Jandre Coetzee1000
2Shazad Ranact Gregory Smithb  Matthew Carter11000
3Zohaib Ahmedct Matthew Carterb  Dan Marles99000
4Lloyd Paternottb  Dan Marles46000
5Shaan Khanb  Dan Marles72000
6Zaheer Sher*b  Dan Marles19000
7Daniyal Akhtarct William Rogersb  Jandre Coetzee4000
8Feroz Baignot out6000
9Steven Greennot out0000
10Ikhlaq Nawazdid not bat
11Ali Akbar Rajadid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (8), nb (2)14
Total272
Wickets 7
Overs 64

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jandre Coetzee13442200
2Anthony Parson5117000
3Matthew Carter6117100
4Jonathan Dewes10146000
5Craig Hodges7031000
6Adam Dewes8134000
7William Rogers3022000
8Dan Marles12151402
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total649272702

Finchampstead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Houseb  Zohaib Ahmed18000
2Gregory Smithnot out71000
3Dan Marles*b  Ali Akbar Raja39000
4William Rogerslbwb  Steven Green3000
5Dan Lincolnnot out26000
6Adam Dewesdid not bat
7Jandre Coetzeedid not bat
8Jonathan Dewesdid not bat
9Matthew Carterdid not bat
10Craig Hodgesdid not bat
11Anthony Parsondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (6)7
Total164
Wickets 3
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zohaib Ahmed7230100
2Ikhlaq Nawaz7029000
3Ali Akbar Raja11060100
4Steven Green11131100
5Zaheer Sher107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total373164300

Match Officials

UmpiresNick Piper, Alison Smith
ScorersRobert Lane, Elroy Hull