This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Slough CC - 1st XI Vs Horspath CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss:Slough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: SLOUGH CRICKET CLUBRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Normal draw
Slough CC - 1st XIHorspath CC - 1st XI
Score197 for 8 (56 overs) 't'223 for 9 (64 overs) 'b'
Game Points33
Penalty Points00
Batting Points23
Bowling Points48
Total Points914

Horspath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Colemanlbwb  Ikhlaq Nawaz350049
2Robert Easonct Feroz Baigb  Zohaib Ahmed50010
3James Fitzjohnct Shazad Ranab  Steven Green310084
4Mark Jeffersonlbwb  Zaheer Sher400057
5Tom Cosfordct Lloyd Paternottb  Zaheer Sher190026
6Stephen Greenct & b Steven Green370064
7Will Eason*lbwb  Ali Akbar Raja8007
8Jehan Mohammadct Nabil Shahb  Steven Green220041
9Ian Slatcherct Zohaib Ahmedb  Steven Green210037
10Jamil Faruknot out3008
11Lloyd Belchernot out1001
Extras       lb (1)1
Total223
Wickets 9
Overs 64

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Robert Eason (Tom Coleman-9*); 48-2 Tom Coleman (James Fitzjohn-7*); 104-3 James Fitzjohn (Mark Jefferson-32*); 119-4 Mark Jefferson (Tom Cosford-7*); 138-5 Tom Cosford (Stephen Green-12*); 147-6 Will Eason (Stephen Green-13*); 180-7 Jehan Mohammad (Stephen Green-24*); 214-8 Ian Slatcher (Stephen Green-37*); 220-9 Stephen Green (Jamil Faruk-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ikhlaq Nawaz12335100
2Zohaib Ahmed4021100
3Steven Green20459400
4Ali Akbar Raja20166100
5Zaheer Sher8041200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total648223900

Slough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshict Mark Jeffersonb  Lloyd Belcher34000
2Shazad Ranab  Lloyd Belcher54000
3Lloyd Paternottct Stephen Greenb  Tom Cosford0000
4Nabil Shahct Robert Easonb  Jamil Faruk17000
5Zaheer Sher*lbwb  Will Eason35000
6Zohaib Ahmednot out39000
7Raheel Zamanct Tom Cosfordb  Will Eason1000
8Feroz Baiglbwb  Will Eason4000
9Steven Greenct Robert Easonb  Will Eason0000
10Ikhlaq Nawaznot out2000
11Ali Akbar Rajadid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (5)11
Total197
Wickets 8
Overs 56

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Fahim Qureshi (Shazad Rana-8*); 43-2 Lloyd Paternott (Shazad Rana-9*); 69-3 Nabil Shah (Shazad Rana-15*); 126-4 Zaheer Sher (Shazad Rana-32*); 170-5 Shazad Rana (Zohaib Ahmed-21*); 171-6 Raheel Zaman (Zohaib Ahmed-21*); 181-7 Feroz Baig (Zohaib Ahmed-27*); 181-8 Steven Green (Zohaib Ahmed-27*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Eason14141400
2Ian Slatcher5112000
3Tom Cosford11032100
4Lloyd Belcher20182200
5Jamil Faruk3011100
6Jehan Mohammad3013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total563197800

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Royle, Graham Watkins
ScorersElroy Hull, Max Eason