This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Slough CC - 1st XI Vs Tring Park CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Tring Park CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: SLOUGH CRICKET CLUBRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Slough CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 7 wickets
Slough CC - 1st XITring Park CC - 1st XI
Score141 for 3 (35.3 overs) 140 for 9 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points02
Total Points204

Tring Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Dixonct Zaheer Sherb  Ikhlaq Nawaz0004
2Alexander Woodlandct Lloyd Paternottb  Steven Green343092
3Robin Pritchardct Zaheer Sherb  Ikhlaq Nawaz0007
4Luke Coleman-Ohrynowskyct Nabil Shahb  Ali Akbar Raja322058
5Michael Payne*not out433058
6Kamran Shahb  Steven Green81021
7Stephen Dutchct Shazad Ranab  Steven Green0003
8Rory Criddlect & b Steven Green10010
9Jake Seagravect Nabil Shahb  Zohaib Ahmed70033
10Lawrence Snookesb  Ali Akbar Raja2005
11Simon Stanwaynot out4005
Extras       b (2), w (5), nb (2)9
Total140
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Andrew Dixon (Alexander Woodland-0*); 1-2 Robin Pritchard (Alexander Woodland-0*); 66-3 Luke Coleman-Ohrynowsky (Alexander Woodland-30*); 70-4 Alexander Woodland (Michael Payne-0*); 90-5 Kamran Shah (Michael Payne-12*); 94-6 Stephen Dutch (Michael Payne-16*); 100-7 Rory Criddle (Michael Payne-19*); 123-8 Jake Seagrave (Michael Payne-32*); 133-9 Lawrence Snookes (Michael Payne-40*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ikhlaq Nawaz10322210
2Zohaib Ahmed9428111
3Shaan Khan6024020
4Ali Akbar Raja10128200
5Steven Green10116400
6Zaheer Sher5020010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total509140951

Slough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshict Robin Pritchardb  Michael Payne618088
2Nabil Shahct Robin Pritchardb  Alexander Woodland1007
3Lloyd Paternottlbwb  Alexander Woodland336033
4Shaan Khannot out343147
5Zaheer Sher*not out70030
6Steven Greendid not bat
7Zohaib Ahmeddid not bat
8Mohammed Avasdid not bat
9Shazad Ranadid not bat
10Ikhlaq Nawazdid not bat
11Ali Akbar Rajadid not bat
Extras       w (3), nb (2)5
Total141
Wickets 3
Overs 35.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Nabil Shah (Fahim Qureshi-1*); 72-2 Lloyd Paternott (Fahim Qureshi-36*); 104-3 Fahim Qureshi (Shaan Khan-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Stanway1.102000
2Alexander Woodland6131100
3Lawrence Snookes3.5019000
4Kamran Shah3014020
5Michael Payne10222200
6Luke Coleman-Ohrynowsky6.3027010
7Rory Criddle5026001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total35.33141331

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Browne, Steve Harris
ScorersElroy Hull, Julia Farman