This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Finchampstead CC - 1st XI Vs Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Finchampstead CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:30
Ground: Finchampstead ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

A. House 118 D Marles 107

Result Summary

Result:    Finchampstead CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 188 runs
Finchampstead CC - 1st XIGreat & Little Tew CC - 1st XI
Score301 for 5 (50 overs) 'b' 't'113 all out (31.2 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points03
Total Points204

Finchampstead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Housect Andy Harrisb  Lloyd Brock118000
2Gregory Smithb  Robbie Shurmer3000
3Dan Marles*ct Henry Woodwardb  Andy Harris107000
4Dan Lincolnct Jancan Adamsb  Lloyd Brock2000
5William Rogersnot out47000
6Josh Lincolnst Robbie Catlingb  Andy Harris9000
7Jandre Coetzeenot out14000
8Jonathan Dewesdid not bat
9Gary Edward Lovedaydid not bat
10Anthony Parsondid not bat
11Max Uttleydid not bat
Extras       lb (1)1
Total301
Wickets 5
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Gregory Smith (Andrew House-0*); 182-2 Andrew House (Dan Marles-0*); 184-3 Dan Lincoln (Dan Marles-0*); 267-4 Dan Marles (William Rogers-0*); 287-5 Josh Lincoln (William Rogers-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jancan Adams5134000
2Robbie Shurmer10260100
3Andy Harris8052200
4Ian Bryan7041000
5Joe Thomas10051000
6Lloyd Brock10062200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total503301500

Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harrison Smith*b  Anthony Parson9000
2Jordan Garrettct Dan Lincolnb  Anthony Parson4000
3Henry Woodwardb  Jonathan Dewes17000
4Curtly Slatterb  Anthony Parson4000
5Jancan Adamsct Jonathan Dewesb  Anthony Parson3000
6Robbie Shurmerct Dan Lincolnb  Jonathan Dewes38000
7Robbie Catlingb  Jonathan Dewes0000
8Andy Harrisst Dan Lincolnb  Max Uttley20000
9Lloyd Brockct William Rogersb  Max Uttley7000
10Joe Thomasb  Max Uttley1000
11Ian Bryannot out4000
Extras       b (1), w (5)6
Total113
Wickets all out
Overs 31.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Harrison Smith (Jordan Garrett-0*); 15-2 Jordan Garrett (Henry Woodward-0*); 19-3 Curtly Slatter (Henry Woodward-0*); 31-4 Jancan Adams (Henry Woodward-0*); 61-5 Henry Woodward (Robbie Shurmer-0*); 65-6 Robbie Catling (Robbie Shurmer-0*); 92-7 Robbie Shurmer (Andy Harris-0*); 99-8 Lloyd Brock (Andy Harris-0*); 104-9 Joe Thomas (Andy Harris-0*); 113-10 Andy Harris (Ian Bryan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jandre Coetzee6212000
2Anthony Parson8114400
3Dan Marles2013000
4Jonathan Dewes8048300
5William Rogers4017000
6Max Uttley3.208300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total31.231131000

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Shilling, Graham Watkins
ScorersRobert Lane