This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Henley CC - 1st XI Vs Finchampstead CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 27th May 2017
Toss:Henley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:30
Ground: Brakspear GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

M Roberts 120, M Rowe 53, M Uttley 4-36. D Lincoln 61

Result Summary

Result:    Finchampstead CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 2 wickets
Henley CC - 1st XIFinchampstead CC - 1st XI
Score237 all out (47.5 overs) 'b' 't'242 for 8 (49.3 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points40
Total Points820

Henley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Roberts*ct William Rogersb  Max Uttley120153130
2Matthew Rowect Gregory Smithb  William Rogers533472
3Richard Morrisct Andrew Lazenburyb  Josh Lincoln283127
4Euan Woodsb  Max Uttley0001
5Stewart Davisonb  Matthew Carter70018
6Ziafat Ashrafrun out (Dan Lincoln)0006
7Tom Oldershawb  Max Uttley3008
8Tahir Afridict Dan Lincolnb  Josh Lincoln2007
9Tom Nugentct Dan Lincolnb  Max Uttley2004
10Gurveer (Monty) Singhnot out5108
11Keegan Russellb  Matthew Carter1008
Extras       lb (3), w (11), nb (2)16
Total237
Wickets all out
Overs 47.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

112-1 Matthew Rowe (Michael Roberts-51*); 208-2 Michael Roberts (Richard Morris-24*); 208-3 Euan Woods (Richard Morris-24*); 213-4 Richard Morris (Stewart Davison-0*); 217-5 Ziafat Ashraf (Stewart Davison-2*); 220-6 Tom Oldershaw (Stewart Davison-2*); 223-7 Tahir Afridi (Stewart Davison-3*); 226-8 Tom Nugent (Stewart Davison-3*); 230-9 Stewart Davison (Gurveer (Monty) Singh-0*); 237-10 Keegan Russell (Gurveer (Monty) Singh-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jandre Coetzee8260032
2Matthew Carter7.5232230
3Max Uttley10146430
4William Rogers10041100
5Josh Lincoln10134220
6Darron Augustus2021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total47.5623710112

Finchampstead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Housect Stewart Davisonb  Tom Nugent30013
2Gregory Smithlbwb  Euan Woods285038
3William Rogersct Stewart Davisonb  Ziafat Ashraf443157
4Dan Lincolnct Euan Woodsb  Ziafat Ashraf614643
5Josh Lincolnb  Ziafat Ashraf2008
6Gary Edward Loveday*not out384169
7Jandre Coetzeeb  Tahir Afridi251137
8Matthew Carterrun out (Keegan Russell)91014
9Darron Augustusrun out (Tom Oldershaw)5107
10Andrew Lazenburynot out71012
11Max Uttleydid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (8), w (6), nb (2)20
Total242
Wickets 8
Overs 49.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Andrew House (Gregory Smith-0*); 64-2 Gregory Smith (William Rogers-0*); 151-3 Dan Lincoln (William Rogers-0*); 151-4 William Rogers (Josh Lincoln-0*); 155-5 Josh Lincoln (Gary Edward Loveday-0*); 194-6 Jandre Coetzee (Gary Edward Loveday-0*); 211-7 Matthew Carter (Gary Edward Loveday-0*); 219-8 Darron Augustus (Gary Edward Loveday-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Nugent10139130
2Tahir Afridi10037120
3Keegan Russell3.3028002
4Euan Woods10051110
5Gurveer (Monty) Singh6043000
6Ziafat Ashraf10032300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets122
Total49.31242862

Match Officials

UmpiresNick Piper, John Reed
ScorersLinda Carter, Bob Lane