This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Slough CC - 1st XI Vs Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Slough CC - 1st XI won the tossStart Time:11:30
Ground: SLOUGH CRICKET CLUBRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

A Harris 51 not out F Quereshi 74 not out L Paternott 53 not out

Result Summary

Result:    Slough CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 9 wickets
Slough CC - 1st XIGreat & Little Tew CC - 1st XI
Score159 for 1 (38.2 overs) 't'155 for 8 (50 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points01
Total Points203

Slough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshinot out74000
2Nabil Shahst Robbie Catlingb  Joe Thomas22000
3Lloyd Paternottnot out53000
4Shaan Khandid not bat
5Zaheer Sher*did not bat
6Steven Greendid not bat
7Zohaib Ahmeddid not bat
8Mohammed Avasdid not bat
9Shazad Ranadid not bat
10Ikhlaq Nawazdid not bat
11Ali Akbar Rajadid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (2), nb (2)10
Total159
Wickets 1
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

37-1 Nabil Shah (Fahim Qureshi-12*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure7226002
2Robbie Shurmer3018000
3Liam Manley8037000
4Joe Thomas10512110
5Andy Harris6.2037010
6Ian Bryan4023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total38.27159122

Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harrison Smith*ct Zaheer Sherb  Shaan Khan19000
2Jordan Garrettlbwb  Zohaib Ahmed5000
3Henry Woodwardb  Ikhlaq Nawaz16000
4Curtly Slatterct Nabil Shahb  Steven Green2000
5Robbie Catlinglbwb  Shaan Khan0000
6Robbie Shurmerct Lloyd Paternottb  Shaan Khan4000
7Unsurest Shazad Ranab  Zaheer Sher28000
8Andy Harrisnot out51000
9Joe Thomasrun out (Shazad Rana)22000
10Liam Manleynot out1000
11Ian Bryandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (1)7
Total155
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Jordan Garrett (Harrison Smith-1*); 41-2 Henry Woodward (Harrison Smith-17*); 43-3 Harrison Smith (Curtly Slatter-0*); 43-4 Robbie Catling (Curtly Slatter-0*); 49-5 Curtly Slatter (Robbie Shurmer-2*); 49-6 Robbie Shurmer (Unsure-0*); 115-7 Unsure (Andy Harris-36*); 150-8 Joe Thomas (Andy Harris-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ikhlaq Nawaz10518100
2Zohaib Ahmed9422101
3Shaan Khan10224300
4Steven Green9229100
5Ali Akbar Raja8040000
6Zaheer Sher4016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total5013155801

Match Officials

UmpiresPhil Hirst, John Reed
ScorersElroy Hull, Andy Thomas