This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Henley CC - 1st XI Vs Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:30
Ground: Brakspear GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

M Roberts 89, R Morris 50, G Basran 55, R Singh 62, K Russell 4-39.

Result Summary

Result:    Henley CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 18 runs
Henley CC - 1st XIBurnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI
Score255 for 7 (50 overs) 'b'237 all out (48.3 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points04
Total Points208

Henley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Roberts*ct Fahad Rajab  Sulaiman Javed8962130
2Matthew Rowect Mohammed Faisal Khalidb  Raminder Singh71024
3Euan Woodsb  Adnan Malik234030
4Richard Morrisct Karan Kumarb  Sulaiman Javed502156
5Stewart Davisonct & b Muhammad Haroon212121
6Ziafat Ashrafrun out (Sulaiman Javed)223022
7Tom Oldershawlbwb  Muhammad Haroon3008
8Tahir Afridinot out13018
9Tom Nugentnot out5005
10Gurveer (Monty) Singhdid not bat
11Keegan Russelldid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (18)22
Total255
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

30-1 Matthew Rowe (Michael Roberts-0*); 82-2 Euan Woods (Michael Roberts-0*); 168-3 Michael Roberts (Richard Morris-0*); 183-4 Richard Morris (Stewart Davison-0*); 214-5 Stewart Davison (Ziafat Ashraf-0*); 221-6 Tom Oldershaw (Ziafat Ashraf-0*); 240-7 Ziafat Ashraf (Tahir Afridi-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Muhammad Haroon10250270
2Raminder Singh6029120
3Adnan Malik9054180
4Mohammed Faisal Khalid5031010
5Aftab Khan10037000
6Sulaiman Javed10050200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total5022557180

Burnham CC, Bucks - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shabaaz Alamct Keegan Russellb  Ziafat Ashraf264041
2Fahad Rajact Matthew Roweb  Keegan Russell242059
3Aftab Khanct Michael Robertsb  Keegan Russell121018
4Harveer Gandam*ct Matthew Roweb  Euan Woods212045
5Gurpreet Singh Basranct & b Tom Nugent555366
6Raminder Singhb  Tahir Afridi624446
7Karan Kumarct Keegan Russellb  Tom Nugent7106
8Sulaiman Javedct Matthew Roweb  Tahir Afridi141012
9Adnan Malikb  Keegan Russell0001
10Muhammad Haroonnot out0000
11Mohammed Faisal Khalidb  Keegan Russell0001
Extras       lb (4), w (12)16
Total237
Wickets all out
Overs 48.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

48-1 Shabaaz Alam (Fahad Raja-0*); 71-2 Fahad Raja (Aftab Khan-0*); 73-3 Aftab Khan (Harveer Gandam-0*); 135-4 Harveer Gandam (Gurpreet Singh Basran-0*); 174-5 Gurpreet Singh Basran (Raminder Singh-0*); 186-6 Karan Kumar (Raminder Singh-0*); 231-7 Sulaiman Javed (Raminder Singh-0*); 237-8 Raminder Singh (Adnan Malik-0*); 237-9 Adnan Malik (Muhammad Haroon-0*); 237-10 Mohammed Faisal Khalid (Muhammad Haroon-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Nugent10138260
2Tahir Afridi7040240
3Ziafat Ashraf10330110
4Keegan Russell7.3039400
5Gurveer (Monty) Singh3018000
6Euan Woods7232110
7Matthew Rowe4036000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total48.3623710120

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Browne, Martin Thomas
ScorersLinda Carter, Afiq Latief