This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

High Wycombe CC - 1st XI Vs Slough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:Slough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:30
Ground: High Wycombe CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    High Wycombe CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 136 runs
High Wycombe CC - 1st XISlough CC - 1st XI
Score283 for 8 (50 overs) 'b'147 all out (38.5 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points04
Total Points206

High Wycombe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Edmund Castertonb  Ikhlaq Nawaz112014
2Gavin Bakerct Shaan Khanb  Ali Akbar Raja254036
3Patrick Castledenct Shaan Khanb  Steven Green313052
4Nathan Hawkes*b  Steven Green98140120
5Aashir Zaibct Shaan Khanb  Ali Akbar Raja122022
6George Russellct Shaan Khanb  Zohaib Ahmed749443
7Adam Dobblbwb  Ali Akbar Raja1003
8Cameron Parsonsct Ali Akbar Rajab  Zohaib Ahmed1002
9Conner Haddownot out15209
10Thomas Hamptondid not bat
11Jonathan Burdendid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (10), nb (2)15
Total283
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Edmund Casterton (Gavin Baker-6*); 64-2 Patrick Castleden (Gavin Baker-11*); 93-3 Gavin Baker (Nathan Hawkes-21*); 110-4 Aashir Zaib (Nathan Hawkes-25*); 229-5 George Russell (Nathan Hawkes-46*); 231-6 Adam Dobb (Nathan Hawkes-47*); 232-7 Cameron Parsons (Nathan Hawkes-47*); 283-8 Nathan Hawkes (Conner Haddow-15*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zohaib Ahmed10067230
2Ikhlaq Nawaz10126120
3Steven Green9054200
4Raheel Zaman5046010
5Ali Akbar Raja10150300
6Zaheer Sher6137010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total503283870

Slough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshict Adam Dobbb  Cameron Parsons214028
2Nabil Shahlbwb  Cameron Parsons0004
3Mohammed Avasct Thomas Hamptonb  Jonathan Burden233049
4Shaan Khanlbwb  Thomas Hampton1006
5Zaheer Sher*ct Thomas Hamptonb  Cameron Parsons689075
6Zohaib Ahmedct Patrick Castledenb  Jonathan Burden2009
7Steven Greenct George Russellb  Jonathan Burden00010
8Raheel Zamanb  Jonathan Burden0001
9Shazad Rananot out142043
10Ikhlaq Nawazct Adam Dobbb  Thomas Hampton0006
11Ali Akbar Rajab  Conner Haddow4105
Extras       lb (1), w (7), nb (6)14
Total147
Wickets all out
Overs 38.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cameron Parsons10139300
2Thomas Hampton7135220
3Jonathan Burden10132400
4Adam Dobb7326050
5Conner Haddow4.5214100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total38.581471070

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Shilling, Martin Thomas
ScorersSusan Klyne, Elroy Hull