This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI Vs Henley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:Henley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:30
Ground: The Gordon Taylor OvalRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D. Allaway injured (broken rib) fielding during Great & Little Tew innings. Batted, retired hurt and returned with runner at end of Henley innings.

Result Summary

Result:    Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI - Win 50 by 10 runs
Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XIHenley CC - 1st XI
Score242 for 8 (50 overs) 'b'232 all out (49.2 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points04
Total Points208

Great & Little Tew CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harrison Smith*b  Keegan Russell121036
2Jordan Garrettct Tom Nugentb  Matthew Rowe77111108
3Henry Woodwardct Stewart Davisonb  Tom Nugent101021
4Curtly Slatterct Tahir Afridib  Matthew Rowe462161
5Robbie Catlingct Gurveer (Monty) Singhb  Matthew Rowe122119
6Robbie Shurmerct Tom Nugentb  Keegan Russell262131
7Jancan Adamsnot out332220
8Andy Harrisrun out (Tahir Afridi)4006
9Joe Thomasct Richard Morrisb  Tahir Afridi4005
10Liam Manleynot out1002
11Ian Bryandid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (12), nb (4)17
Total242
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

38-1 Harrison Smith (Jordan Garrett-0*); 67-2 Henry Woodward (Jordan Garrett-0*); 158-3 Curtly Slatter (Jordan Garrett-0*); 165-4 Jordan Garrett (Robbie Catling-0*); 189-5 Robbie Catling (Robbie Shurmer-0*); 208-6 Robbie Shurmer (Jancan Adams-0*); 222-7 Andy Harris (Jancan Adams-0*); 240-8 Joe Thomas (Jancan Adams-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Nugent9138130
2Tahir Afridi8144132
3Keegan Russell7136242
4Ziafat Ashraf6128000
5Gurveer (Monty) Singh10036000
6Euan Woods109000
7Matthew Rowe9050320
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total5042428124

Henley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Roberts*ct Joe Thomasb  Andy Harris224037
2Matthew Rowect Robbie Catlingb  Andy Harris184023
3Euan Woodsct Jordan Garrettb  Ian Bryan500064
4Richard Morrisb  Andy Harris0004
5Stewart Davisonb  Ian Bryan334053
6Ziafat Ashraflbwb  Joe Thomas0001
7David Allawaynot out5106
8Tahir Afridict Robbie Shurmerb  Joe Thomas15019
9Tom Nugentct Jancan Adamsb  Robbie Shurmer353042
10Keegan Russellct Jordan Garrettb  Ian Bryan122018
11Gurveer (Monty) Singhct Andy Harrisb  Robbie Shurmer141020
Extras       lb (7), w (19), nb (2)28
Total232
Wickets all out
Overs 49.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Michael Roberts (Matthew Rowe-0*); 49-2 Matthew Rowe (Euan Woods-0*); 54-3 Richard Morris (Euan Woods-0*); 120-4 Stewart Davison (Euan Woods-0*); 121-5 Ziafat Ashraf (Euan Woods-0*); 147-6 Tahir Afridi (Euan Woods-0*); 165-7 Euan Woods (Tom Nugent-0*); 199-8 Keegan Russell (Tom Nugent-0*); 222-9 Tom Nugent (Gurveer (Monty) Singh-0*); 232-10 Gurveer (Monty) Singh (David Allaway-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Manley4115000
2Jancan Adams101580120
3Andy Harris9055340
4Robbie Shurmer6.2029211
5Joe Thomas10029200
6Ian Bryan10039320
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total49.2223210191

Match Officials

UmpiresMike Carter, Andrew Grose
ScorersSam King, Linda Carter