This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

High Wycombe CC - 1st XI Vs Tring Park CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2014Date :Saturday 21st June 2014
Toss:High Wycombe CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: High Wycombe CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

HWCC Matt Eyles 116 HWCC James Benning 19 overs 89-4 TPCC M Payne 15 overs 72-4

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
High Wycombe CC - 1st XITring Park CC - 1st XI
Score308 for 7 (64 overs) 'b' 't'301 for 6 (56 overs)
Game Points33
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points63
Total Points1311

High Wycombe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Morganct William Jonesb  Simon Stanway6460124
2Nick Robinsonct Rory Criddleb  Simon Stanway40028
3Matt Eyles*ct Robin Pritchardb  Michael Payne116201110
4James Benningct William Jonesb  Michael Payne3002
5David Cranfield-Thompsonct William Jonesb  Michael Payne194021
6Gavin Bakerb  Thomas Helm434040
7George Russellct Thomas Helmb  Michael Payne81017
8Adam Dobbnot out462341
9George Harpernot out1001
10Jonathan Burdendid not bat
11Uzair Amjaiddid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (1)4
Total308
Wickets 7
Overs 64

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Nick Robinson (Alex Morgan-21*); 180-2 Alex Morgan (Matt Eyles-108*); 183-3 James Benning (Matt Eyles-108*); 209-4 David Cranfield-Thompson (Matt Eyles-115*); 216-5 Matt Eyles (George Russell-6*); 234-6 George Russell (Gavin Baker-16*); 305-7 Gavin Baker (Adam Dobb-44*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Stanway19295200
2Thomas Helm13444100
3Rory Wilson9142000
4Duncan Maddinson2016000
5Rory Criddle6036010
6Michael Payne15072400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total647308710

Tring Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robin Pritchardct Nick Robinsonb  James Benning6912149
2Leigh Tomlinsonct Matt Eylesb  George Harper71024
3William Jones*ct Gavin Bakerb  James Benning377043
4Michael Paynect Nick Robinsonb  James Benning95141114
5Duncan Maddinsonct & b Adam Dobb0005
6Thomas Helmb  James Benning517167
7Jack Dealnot out273033
8Rory Wilsonnot out1001
9James Hawkesdid not bat
10Rory Criddledid not bat
11Simon Stanwaydid not bat
Extras       lb (14)14
Total301
Wickets 6
Overs 56

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

38-1 Leigh Tomlinson (Robin Pritchard-28*); 97-2 Robin Pritchard (William Jones-18*); 126-3 William Jones (Michael Payne-10*); 127-4 Duncan Maddinson (Michael Payne-11*); 244-5 Thomas Helm (Michael Payne-73*); 297-6 Michael Payne (Jack Deal-24*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gavin Baker6124000
2George Harper7140100
3Jonathan Burden3131000
4Adam Dobb11164100
5James Benning19189400
6Uzair Amjaid10139000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total566301600

Match Officials

UmpiresMartin Thomas, Ian Royle
ScorersSu Klyne, Toby Davidson