This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Tring Park CC - 1st XI Vs Potters Bar CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Home Counties Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2012Date :Saturday 16th June 2012
Toss:Tring Park CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Tring Park CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tring Park CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Tring Park CC - 1st XIPotters Bar CC - 1st XI
Score163 for 1 (30.4 overs) 't'162 all out (54.1 overs) 'b'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points01
Total Points253

Potters Bar CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Kettleboroughct Josh Manganb  George Harper54110101
2Antony Keelyct Robin Pritchardb  Thomas Helm71022
3Lenny Cooperct Sam Cherryb  Thomas Helm41010
4Will Van Der Maatct Robin Pritchardb  Thomas Helm0001
5Tanweer Sikandarct Thomas Helmb  Simon Stanway123024
6George Scottct Lloyd Paternottb  Sam Cherry5140104
7David Breezect Lloyd Paternottb  George Harper3008
8David Cameronlbwb  George Harper0008
9Chris Swainland*†st Robin Pritchardb  Sam Cherry50022
10Marc Milliganct Robin Pritchardb  Thomas Helm182020
11Greg Hodgenot out00010
Extras       lb (2), w (1), nb (5)8
Total162
Wickets all out
Overs 54.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Antony Keely (James Kettleborough-8*); 23-2 Lenny Cooper (James Kettleborough-12*); 23-3 Will Van Der Maat (James Kettleborough-12*); 48-4 Tanweer Sikandar (James Kettleborough-24*); 100-5 James Kettleborough (George Scott-18*); 106-6 David Breeze (George Scott-20*); 114-7 David Cameron (George Scott-29*); 135-8 Chris Swainland (George Scott-44*); 142-9 George Scott (Marc Milligan-0*); 162-10 Marc Milligan (Greg Hodge-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Helm9.1133405
2George Harper20556310
3Simon Stanway9524100
4Sam Cherry7220200
5Michael Payne9127000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total54.1141621015

Tring Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Qureshict Greg Hodgeb  Tanweer Sikandar315037
2Lloyd Paternottnot out81150106
3Josh Mangannot out499041
4Michael Paynedid not bat
5Andrew Dixondid not bat
6Sam Cherrydid not bat
7Robin Pritcharddid not bat
8Thomas Brooksdid not bat
9Thomas Helmdid not bat
10George Harperdid not bat
11Simon Stanway*did not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1)2
Total163
Wickets 1
Overs 30.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

59-1 Fahim Qureshi (Lloyd Paternott-27*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marc Milligan3021000
2Tanweer Sikandar7.4040100
3David Cameron7229000
4George Scott3011000
5Antony Keely5023000
6Lenny Cooper2015000
7James Kettleborough2014000
8Greg Hodge108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total30.42163100

Match Officials

UmpiresJeremy Denton, Nick Hall
ScorersMark Shepherd, Toby Davidson