This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Royal Ascot CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Slough CC - SUNDAY Xl

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames 2009Date :Sunday 19th July 2009
Toss:Royal Ascot CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Royal Ascot Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Slough CC - SUNDAY Xl - Won by 61 runs
Royal Ascot CC - Sunday 1st XISlough CC - SUNDAY Xl
Score149 all out (39.2 overs) 't'210 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Slough CC - SUNDAY Xl

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1B Manishct James Stoneb  Ateeq Shahid60910
2? Murtazact Matthew Westonb  Ateeq Shahid46710
3Michael Paynect Kevin Mayb  Todd Hutcheson0000
4R Sharathct Todd Hutchesonb  Matthew Weston31320
5Ray Ibrahim*b  Ateeq Shahid0000
6Usman Ghazict Reuben Stapellsb  Matthew Weston11200
7Sharath Jettyct James Stoneb  Todd Hutcheson10200
8Javed Iqbalnot out11100
9A Muqitct Ateeq Shahidb  Simon Evans5100
10K Dadct Matthew Westonb  Todd Hutcheson12010
11G Musafanot out2000
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (6), nb (6)22
Total210
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

103-1 B Manish (? Murtaza-0*); 114-2 ? Murtaza (Michael Payne-0*); 118-3 Michael Payne (R Sharath-0*); 127-4 Ray Ibrahim (R Sharath-0*); 154-5 R Sharath (Usman Ghazi-0*); 161-6 Usman Ghazi (Sharath Jetty-0*); 178-7 Sharath Jetty (Javed Iqbal-0*); 188-8 A Muqit (Javed Iqbal-0*); 206-9 K Dad (Javed Iqbal-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Weston8412200
2Andrew Wiggett8141000
3James Stone5050000
4Todd Hutcheson8131300
5Ateeq Shahid8140300
6Simon Evans3029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total407213900

Royal Ascot CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1? Allohct R Sharathb  A Muqit0000
2James Wensleylbwb  K Dad17100
3Matthew Westonb  Javed Iqbal40300
4Todd Hutchesonb  R Sharath39310
5Rob Handleyst ? Murtazab  R Sharath2000
6Kevin Mayct B Manishb  Ray Ibrahim3000
7Reuben Stapellsb  R Sharath0000
8Simon Evans*b  R Sharath3000
9James Stoneb  R Sharath0000
10Andrew Wiggettnot out9100
11Ateeq Shahidrun out (Unsure)14300
Extras       b (9), lb (8), w (4), nb (1)22
Total149
Wickets all out
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 ? Alloh (James Wensley-0*); 37-2 James Wensley (Matthew Weston-0*); 86-3 Matthew Weston (Todd Hutcheson-0*); 111-4 Todd Hutcheson (Rob Handley-0*); 112-5 Rob Handley (Kevin May-0*); 119-6 Reuben Stapells (Kevin May-0*); 119-7 Kevin May (Simon Evans-0*); 120-8 James Stone (Simon Evans-0*); 125-9 Simon Evans (Andrew Wiggett-0*); 149-10 Ateeq Shahid (Andrew Wiggett-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Muqit6213100
2K Dad8225100
3Javed Iqbal7036100
4Michael Payne4019000
5Ray Ibrahim407100
6R Sharath7120500
7G Musafa3.1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total39.151471000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers